Kayamkulam to Aluva Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Kayamkulam to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:12
Aluva
AWY
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:22
Aluva
AWY
08:13
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
Aluva
AWY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:09
Aluva
AWY
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Aluva
AWY
10:38
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:31
Aluva
AWY
09:39
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Aluva
AWY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:20
Aluva
AWY
11:13
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:10
Aluva
AWY
14:13
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Aluva
AWY
15:33
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Aluva
AWY
16:53
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Aluva
AWY
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Aluva
AWY
19:43
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:21
Aluva
AWY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:18
Aluva
AWY
21:06
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Aluva
AWY
21:38
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:25
Aluva
AWY
22:08
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
Aluva
AWY
00:33
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:15
Aluva
AWY
23:56
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Aluva
AWY
01:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:50
Aluva
AWY
01:43
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Aluva trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Aluva is 128 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Aluva by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Aluva ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Aluva. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 01:12 and reaches Aluva at 04:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Aluva ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Aluva. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Aluva at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Aluva will take around 03:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Aluva is 128 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Aluva?
A. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Aluva. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Aluva.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Aluva train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Kayamkulam to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  18. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CLT JANSHATABDI from Kayamkulam to Aluva train timings?
A. CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 07:31 and reaches Aluva at 07:31. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach Aluva.
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Aluva train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Aluva train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Aluva.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Aluva
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Aluva

For more information on Kayamkulam to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC