Kayamkulam to Kottayam Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kayamkulam to Kottayam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Kottayam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:32
Kottayam
KTYM
03:35
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
Kottayam
KTYM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Kottayam
KTYM
08:22
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Kottayam
KTYM
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Kottayam
KTYM
09:37
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Kottayam
KTYM
13:47
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Kottayam
KTYM
15:12
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Kottayam
KTYM
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Kottayam
KTYM
17:47
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:21
Kottayam
KTYM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:56
Kottayam
KTYM
19:58
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:55
Kottayam
KTYM
21:08
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
Kottayam
KTYM
22:17
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Kottayam
KTYM
23:19
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:30
Kottayam
KTYM
23:32
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:50
Kottayam
KTYM
23:52
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Kottayam trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Kottayam is 55 Kms. It will take 01:01 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Kottayam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Kottayam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Kottayam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Kottayam ?
A. 22653 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Kottayam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 02:32 and reaches Kottayam at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Kottayam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Kottayam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Kottayam at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Kottayam will take around 01:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Kottayam is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Kottayam?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Kottayam. It takes 01:01 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Kottayam.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Kottayam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kayamkulam to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  1. 22653 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Kottayam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Kottayam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Kottayam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Kottayam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Kottayam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Kottayam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Kottayam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Kottayam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Kottayam

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Kottayam
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Kottayam

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Kottayam

For more information on Kayamkulam to Kottayam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC