Kayamkulam to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kayamkulam to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:22
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:31
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:47
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:05
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Shoranur trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Shoranur is 215 Kms. It will take 03:54 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Shoranur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Shoranur ?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Shoranur. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 05:22 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 10:40. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Shoranur ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Shoranur. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 04:05. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Shoranur will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Shoranur is 215 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Shoranur?
A. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Shoranur. It takes 03:54 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Shoranur.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Shoranur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kayamkulam to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  8. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CLT JANSHATABDI from Kayamkulam to Shoranur train timings?
A. CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 07:31 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 07:31. It takes 03:54 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Shoranur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Shoranur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Shoranur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Shoranur

For more information on Kayamkulam to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC