Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:29
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:53
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:42
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:39
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:14
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:06
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:56
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:29
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:27
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:34
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:49
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:30
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:01
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:50
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:21
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla is 30 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 05:55 and reaches Tiruvalla at 06:29. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:21. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla will take around 00:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla?
A. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Thiruvalla
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla

For more information on Kayamkulam to Thiruvalla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC