Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:04
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:21
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:43
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:47
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:19
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Mavelikkara
MVLK
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Mavelikkara
MVLK
16:47
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:56
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:55
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:04
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:09
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:27
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:30
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:39
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:50
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:59
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara is 8 Kms. It will take 00:08 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mavelikkara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 05:55 and reaches Mavelikkara at 06:04. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Mavelikkara at 22:59. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara will take around 00:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara is 8 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara. It takes 00:08 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times
  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Mavelikkara

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Mavelikkara
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara

For more information on Kayamkulam to Mavelikkara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC