Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:47
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:02
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:55
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:38
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:12
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:08
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:22
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:57
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:35
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram is 104 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 04:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 19:57 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 22:35. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20910 train (PBR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  16. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  20. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. KCVL GARIBRATH from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
A. KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 17:30 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli at 17:30. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli.
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram

For more information on Kayamkulam to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC