Kayamkulam to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

27 Trains between Kayamkulam to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:12
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:32
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:22
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:09
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:31
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:12
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:55
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:44
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:21
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:18
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:56
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:15
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Ernakulam is 110 Kms. It will take 01:41 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 01:12 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Ernakulam will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Ernakulam is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam?
A. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22653 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12217 train (SAMPARK KRANTHI) - Departs at 10:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  12. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  20. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CLT JANSHATABDI from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train timings?
A. CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 07:31 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:31. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach Ernakulam Junction (South).
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam

For more information on Kayamkulam to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC