Kayamkulam to Kollam Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Kayamkulam to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:27
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:47
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:27
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:42
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:17
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:57
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:12
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:22
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:38
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:52
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:27
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:33
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:57
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:08
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:47
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:47
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:22
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:43
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:02
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:43
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:14
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:10
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Kollam trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Kollam is 41 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Kollam by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Kollam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Kollam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Kollam Junction at 02:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Kollam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Kollam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 21:14 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Kollam will take around 01:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Kollam is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Kollam?
A. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Kollam. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Kollam.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Kollam train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Kayamkulam to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20910 train (PBR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  17. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 06035 train (ERS VLNK SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  22. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Kayamkulam to Kollam train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 11:55 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:55. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Kollam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Kollam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Kollam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Kollam
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Kollam

For more information on Kayamkulam to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC