Kayamkulam to Chengannur Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kayamkulam to Chengannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Chengannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
Chengannur
CNGR
06:18
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Chengannur
CNGR
07:42
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Chengannur
CNGR
08:34
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Chengannur
CNGR
08:57
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Chengannur
CNGR
12:59
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Chengannur
CNGR
14:31
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Chengannur
CNGR
15:33
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Chengannur
CNGR
16:59
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:45
Chengannur
CNGR
18:04
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Chengannur
CNGR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:56
Chengannur
CNGR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:55
Chengannur
CNGR
20:17
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
Chengannur
CNGR
21:23
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Chengannur
CNGR
22:38
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:30
Chengannur
CNGR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:50
Chengannur
CNGR
23:11
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Chengannur trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Chengannur is 21 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Chengannur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Chengannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Chengannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Chengannur ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Chengannur. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 05:55 and reaches Chengannur at 06:18. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Chengannur ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Chengannur. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Chengannur at 23:11. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Chengannur will take around 00:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Chengannur is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Chengannur?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Chengannur. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Chengannur.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Chengannur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kayamkulam to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Chengannur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Chengannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Chengannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Chengannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Chengannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Chengannur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Chengannur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Chengannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Chengannur

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Chengannur

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Chengannur

For more information on Kayamkulam to Chengannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC