16315 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MYS-KCVL EXP Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS
12:50
1 0.0
Mandya MYA 13:28
2m 13:30
1 44.6
Ramanagaram RMGM 14:18
2m 14:20
1 93.2
Kengeri KGI 14:58
2m 15:00
1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 16:35
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
15m 16:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 17:00
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
2m 17:02
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
1 141.9
Krishnarajapuram KJM 17:14
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 17:16
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 151.4
Whitefield WFD 17:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 160.8
Bangarapet Jn BWT 18:03
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2m 18:05
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 207.7
Kuppam KPN 18:34
Average Delay: (0 h:32 min min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (0 h:32 min min)
1 241.9
Tirupattur TPT 19:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 283.6
Salem Jn SA 21:22
Average Delay: (17 min)
3m 21:25
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 396.6
Erode Jn ED 22:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 22:25
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 456.3
Tiruppur TUP 23:03
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 23:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 506.6
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 00:02
Average Delay: (15 min)
3m 00:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 557.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 01:27
Average Delay: (10 min)
3m 01:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 612.8
Thrissur TCR 02:52
Average Delay: (17 min)
3m 02:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 688.2
Aluva AWY 03:43
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 742.7
Ernakulam Jn ERS 04:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
5m 04:25
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 762.2
Cherthala SRTL 04:59
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 05:00
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 795.6
Alappuzha ALLP 05:28
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 05:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 819.4
Ambalappuzha AMPA 05:44
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 05:45
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 831.6
Harippad HAD 06:04
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 06:05
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 849.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 06:28
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 06:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 862.7
Kollam Jn QLN 07:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 07:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 903.6
Kochuveli KCVL 09:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 961.1

About Train 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP

Train 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 12:50 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 16315 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) .

MYS-KCVL EXP 16315 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli . It takes total of 20:45 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli .

In 16315 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16315 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


16315 MYS-KCVL EXP FAQ

From which station train 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP starts from?

16315 MYS-KCVL EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP runs ?

16315 MYS-KCVL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP

For more information on 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP train Click IRCTC