Kayamkulam to Varkala Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Kayamkulam to Varkala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Varkala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:47
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:53
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:25
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:24
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:40
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:15
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:24
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:50
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:32
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:25
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:49
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:38
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:59
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:10
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:40
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:54
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:05
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:20
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:21
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:22
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:49
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:56
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:10
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:09
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:20
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:27
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:57
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:11
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Varkala trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Varkala is 65 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Varkala by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Varkala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Varkala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Varkala?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Varkala ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Varkala. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 02:47 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 03:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Varkala ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Varkala. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 19:57 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 21:11. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Varkala will take around 02:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Varkala is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Varkala?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Varkala. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Varkala.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Varkala train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kayamkulam to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  1. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Kayamkulam to Varkala train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 19:10 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 19:10. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach Varkala Sivagiri.
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Varkala train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Varkala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Varkala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Varkala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Varkala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Varkala train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Varkala.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Varkala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Varkala

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Varkala
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Varkala

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Varkala

For more information on Kayamkulam to Varkala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC