Nellore to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Warangal 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
18:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:18
Warangal Junction
WL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:15
Warangal Junction
WL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Warangal Junction
WL
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:13
Warangal Junction
WL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:30
Warangal Junction
WL
23:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
06:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:53
Warangal Junction
WL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
12:20
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Warangal trains

Distance between Nellore to Warangal is 463 Kms. It will take 06:42 hrs to reach from Nellore to Warangal by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Nellore to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Warangal ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Warangal. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 18:08 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Warangal ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Warangal. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 12:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Warangal will take around 10:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Warangal is 463 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Warangal?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nellore to Warangal. It takes 06:42 hrs to reach from Nellore to Warangal.
Q. What are Nellore to Warangal train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Nellore to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • NELLORE to JANGAON trains
  • NELLORE to FALNA trains
  • NELLORE to THALASSERY trains
  • NELLORE to DACHEPALLE trains
  • NELLORE to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NELLORE to KOVVUR trains
  • NELLORE to NARSAPUR trains
  • NELLORE to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • NELLORE to KASARAGOD trains
  • NELLORE to MALDA trains
  • NELLORE to ABHAIPUR trains
  • NELLORE to AURANGABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Warangal

  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • For more information on Nellore to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC