Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:10
Brahmapur
BAM
19:43
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:45
Brahmapur
BAM
23:28
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:00
Brahmapur
BAM
01:38
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:35
Brahmapur
BAM
04:22
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:22
Brahmapur
BAM
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:35
Brahmapur
BAM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:35
Brahmapur
BAM
06:06
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:50
Brahmapur
BAM
12:15
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:25
Brahmapur
BAM
17:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:41
Brahmapur
BAM
17:56
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur is 266 Kms. It will take 04:12 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 19:43 and reaches Brahmapur at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur ?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 17:56 and reaches Brahmapur at 22:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur is 266 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur?
A. 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur. It takes 04:12 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22853 train (SHM VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHABUA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BELDA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BARPETA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BANKURA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VARANASI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BILASPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BANGARAPET trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur

  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC