Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:47
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:28
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:38
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:58
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:16
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:32
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:22
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:06
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:42
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:20
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:29
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:12
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:15
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:32
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:08
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
19:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
19:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:56
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:26
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:48
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:10
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:43
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar is 101 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 23:47 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 19:43 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar will take around 02:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar is 101 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18420 train (JYG DBG PURI EX) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12895 train (HWH PURI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:16 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08037 train (SHM PURI SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12891 train (BGY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12820 train (ORISSA S KRNTI) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22812 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHABUA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BELDA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BARPETA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BANKURA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VARANASI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BILASPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BANGARAPET trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar

  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC