Jajpur K Road to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Cuttack 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:05
Cuttack
CTC
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:40
Cuttack
CTC
01:38
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:00
Cuttack
CTC
01:58
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:45
Cuttack
CTC
02:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:40
Cuttack
CTC
03:32
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:45
Cuttack
CTC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:00
Cuttack
CTC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:06
Cuttack
CTC
06:06
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:20
Cuttack
CTC
08:20
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:18
Cuttack
CTC
11:12
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:18
Cuttack
CTC
12:15
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:32
Cuttack
CTC
13:32
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
18:15
Cuttack
CTC
17:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
19:05
Cuttack
CTC
17:56
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
19:35
Cuttack
CTC
18:26
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:08
Cuttack
CTC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:45
Cuttack
CTC
19:43
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Cuttack trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Cuttack is 72 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 00:55 and reaches Cuttack at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 19:43 and reaches Cuttack at 20:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Cuttack will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Cuttack is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Cuttack train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12891 train (BGY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to ERODE trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to GAYA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to GUWAHATI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to GOMOH trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to GUNTUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to GHATSHILA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to HARIDWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Cuttack

  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • NRG-NERGUNDI
  • MACR-MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • KNPR-KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC