Jajpur K Road to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Kolkata 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:37
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:36
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:57
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:10
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
01:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:40
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:27
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:27
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:17
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:50
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:17
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Kolkata trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Kolkata is 339 Kms. It will take 05:13 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 22:37 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 17:17 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Kolkata will take around 06:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Kolkata is 339 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata?
A. 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Kolkata train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22836 train (PURI SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 07:27 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:27. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JHANSI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JASIDIH trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KATIHAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KIUL trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KISHANGANJ trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VELLORE trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KODERMA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC