Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:56
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:43
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:28
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:38
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:22
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:06
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:15
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam is 543 Kms. It will take 08:13 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 17:13 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 12:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam will take around 09:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam is 543 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam. It takes 08:13 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS
  • 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to NALGONDA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BELLARY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CONTAI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to GOA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to ADRA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RENIGUNTA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to ISRI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to LONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam

  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC