Jajpur K Road to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Rupsa 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:05
Balasore
BLS
22:37
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:10
Balasore
BLS
23:36
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:40
Balasore
BLS
00:03
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:15
Balasore
BLS
00:47
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:30
Balasore
BLS
00:57
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:46
Balasore
BLS
01:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:25
Balasore
BLS
01:40
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:35
Balasore
BLS
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:15
Balasore
BLS
03:42
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:15
Balasore
BLS
04:22
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:02
Balasore
BLS
06:27
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:01
Balasore
BLS
07:27
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:42
Balasore
BLS
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:57
Balasore
BLS
08:17
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:38
Balasore
BLS
09:50
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:02
Balasore
BLS
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:37
Balasore
BLS
13:57
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:20
Balasore
BLS
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:25
Balasore
BLS
15:38
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
18:42
Balasore
BLS
17:17
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:17
Balasore
BLS
18:36
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Rupsa trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Rupsa is 105 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 22:37 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa ?
A. 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 18:36 and reaches Balasore at 20:17. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Rupsa will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Rupsa is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Rupsa train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12896 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22874 train (VSKP DIGHA EXP) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02513 train (SC GHY SPL) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 13:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 07:27 and reaches Balasore at 07:27. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Balasore.

    Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22874 VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BARPETA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BANKURA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VARANASI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BILASPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BANGARAPET trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KANPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Rupsa

  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC