Jajpur K Road to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Khurdha 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:28
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:38
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:58
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:16
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:32
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:02
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:22
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:06
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:12
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
19:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:56
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:43
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Khurdha trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha is 120 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha ?
A. 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 23:28 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 19:43 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha will take around 03:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12881 train (HWH PURI G RATH) - Departs at 02:16 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08091 train (VZR PURI SPL) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82841 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CHENNAI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MALDA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PALAKKAD trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PATNA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURULIA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KASIBUGGA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha

  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC