Jajpur K Road to Khurdha Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jajpur K Road to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:09
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:08
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:38
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:27
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:43
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:14
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:14
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:48
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:05
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:09
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:42
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:13
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:35
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:43
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:37
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:13
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:18
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:20
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Khurdha trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha is 120 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Khurdha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?

A: There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha

Q) Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?

A: 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 00:09 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 02:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?

A: 22889 train (DGHA PURI EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 23:18 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha will take around 02:41 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?

A: The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Khurdha is 120 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha?

A: 22895 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha.

Q) What are Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha, please find below their departure times

  1. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 08011 train (VZR PURI SPL) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  5. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  8. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12891 train (BGY PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18021 train (KGP KUR EXP) - Departs at 09:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  12. 22895 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22889 train (DGHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) How do I book Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
Important Trains from Khurdha
Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Khurdha

For more information on Jajpur K Road to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC