Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

22 Trains between Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:23
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:49
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:28
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:43
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:31
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:38
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:02
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:01
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:03
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:18
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:08
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:45
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:46
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:05
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:46
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:48
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:10
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:33
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:46
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:43
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:33
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:08
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
18:51
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:37
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
18:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:24
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:26
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:39
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak Trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak is 43 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak?

A: There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak

Q) Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak?

A: 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 00:25 and reaches Bhadrakh at 01:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak?

A: 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 23:26 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:39. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak will take around 02:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak?

A: The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak is 43 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak?

A: 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak.

Q) What are Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times

  1. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRES) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 03:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  6. 07221 train (SC SRC SPL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  7. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12074 train (JANA SATABDI EX) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22811 train (TEJAS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  11. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 12:46 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 13:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 13:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  16. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12819 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  19. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 18:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18022 train (KUR KGP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

Top train routes from Bhadrak

Important Trains from Jajpur K Road

Important Trains from Bhadrak

Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

Popular Routes from Bhadrak

Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak

For more information on Jajpur K Road to Bhadrak train ticket booking. Click IRCTC