Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:37
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:36
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:57
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:13
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:22
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:27
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:27
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:17
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:40
S M T W T F S

Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur is 224 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jajpur K Road which have trains running from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - JJKR(Jajpur Keonjhar Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 22:37 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur ?
A. 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur. It departs from JJKR (Jajpur Keonjhar Road) at 14:40 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 18:05. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur is 224 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22814 train (PRDP SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 07:27 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 07:27. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KATIHAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KIUL trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KISHANGANJ trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VELLORE trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KODERMA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CHENNAI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to MALDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur

  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • BPE-BENAPUR
  • NYA-NARAYANGARH
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • For more information on Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC