Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:45
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:15
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is 693 Kms. It will take 11:40 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?
A. 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 14:50 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 03:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?
A. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 06:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:45. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad will take around 15:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is 693 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. It takes 11:40 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20811 train (VSKP NED SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22882 train (BBS PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 20:30. It takes 11:40 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHAHDOL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SEVAGRAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAUGOR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SINDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SORO trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

  • DVD-Duvvada
  • AKP-Anakapalle
  • YLM-Elamanchili
  • TUNI-Tuni
  • ANV-Annavaram
  • SLO-SamalkotJunction
  • RJY-Rajahmundry
  • NDD-NidadavoluJunction
  • TNKU-Tanuku
  • AL-Attili
  • BVRT-BhimavaramTown
  • AKVD-Akividu
  • KKLR-Kaikaluru
  • GDV-GudivadaJunction
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • GNT-GunturJunction
  • SAP-Sattenapalle
  • PGRL-Piduguralla
  • NDKD-NadikudeJunction
  • MRGA-Miryalaguda
  • NLDA-Nalgonda
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC