Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:30
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?
A. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 06:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:45. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad will take around 15:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is 696 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?
A. 07147 train (VSKP KCG SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad. It takes 10:45 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07147 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20809 train (NAGAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 20:30. It takes 11:40 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHAHDOL
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SEVAGRAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAUGOR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SINDI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SORO
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

  • DVD-Duvvada
  • AKP-Anakapalle
  • YLM-Elamanchili
  • TUNI-Tuni
  • ANV-Annavaram
  • SLO-SamalkotJunction
  • RJY-Rajahmundry
  • NDD-NidadavoluJunction
  • TNKU-Tanuku
  • AL-Attili
  • BVRT-BhimavaramTown
  • AKVD-Akividu
  • KKLR-Kaikaluru
  • GDV-GudivadaJunction
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • GNT-GunturJunction
  • SAP-Sattenapalle
  • PGRL-Piduguralla
  • NDKD-NadikudeJunction
  • MRGA-Miryalaguda
  • NLDA-Nalgonda
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE