18503 Train Route

18503 - VSKP SNSI EXP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP Start 08:20 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Duvvada - DVD 08:48 08:50 2m 17.2 km 03 Min 1
3 Anakapalle - AKP 09:03 09:05 2m 33.0 km 10 Min 1
4 Elamanchili - YLM 09:23 09:25 2m 56.9 km 10 Min 1
5 Tuni - TUNI 09:53 09:55 2m 96.9 km 14 Min 1
6 Samalkot Jn - SLO 10:38 10:40 2m 150.5 km 42 Min 1
7 Rajahmundry - RJY 11:23 11:25 2m 200.6 km 46 Min 1
8 Eluru - EE 12:53 12:55 2m 290.0 km 49 Min 1
9 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 14:05 14:15 10m 349.6 km 20 Min 1
10 Khammam - KMT 15:44 15:45 1m 448.7 km 35 Min 1
11 Warangal - WL 17:13 17:15 2m 556.2 km 54 Min 1
12 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 17:28 17:30 2m 566.4 km 56 Min 1
13 Secunderabad Jn - SC 20:15 20:30 15m 698.1 km 19 Min 1
14 Kamareddi - KMC 22:19 22:20 1m 806.8 km 46 Min 1
15 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 23:03 23:05 2m 858.9 km 49 Min 1
16 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 01:40 01:45 5m 969.6 km 21 Min 2
17 Purna Jn - PAU 02:35 02:40 5m 1000.0 km 09 Min 2
18 Parbhani Jn - PBN 03:08 03:10 2m 1028.4 km 10 Min 2
19 Jalna - J 04:58 05:00 2m 1142.9 km 08 Min 2
20 Aurangabad - AWB 06:15 06:20 5m 1205.6 km 08 Min 2
21 Nagarsol - NSL 07:55 08:00 5m 1294.4 km 01 Min 2
22 Manmad Jn - MMR 08:50 08:55 5m 1318.6 km 03 Min 2
23 Kopargaon - KPG 09:53 09:55 2m 1360.7 km - 2
24 Sainagar Shirdi Trm - SNSI 10:45 End - 1401.5 km - 2
Vskp Snsi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18503 VSKP SNSI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) on Thursday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 08:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 18503 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) .

VSKP SNSI EXP 18503 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi . It takes total of 26:25 hours journey to reach Sainagar Shirdi .

In 18503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 18503 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  3. Purna Jn (PAU)
  4. Aurangabad (AWB)
  5. Nagarsol (NSL)
  6. Manmad Jn (MMR)

Related trains for Train 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP


18503 VSKP SNSI EXP FAQ

From which station train 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP starts from?

18503 VSKP SNSI EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP runs ?

18503 VSKP SNSI EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP train Click IRCTC