Ahmedabad to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Surat 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:10
Surat
ST
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:15
Surat
ST
21:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:17
Surat
ST
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:25
Surat
ST
22:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:33
Surat
ST
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:15
Surat
ST
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:55
Surat
ST
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:20
Surat
ST
03:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:38
Surat
ST
03:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:15
Surat
ST
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:35
Surat
ST
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:35
Surat
ST
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:00
Surat
ST
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:45
Surat
ST
09:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:05
Surat
ST
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:10
Surat
ST
17:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:05
Surat
ST
18:40
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Surat trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Surat is 229 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Surat ?
A. 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Surat at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Surat ?
A. 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Surat at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Surat will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Surat?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Surat is 229 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Surat?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Surat train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Ahmedabad to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09089 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09578 train (JAM TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02489 train (DDR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02930 train (BDTS FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02905 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 09089 ADI GKP SPL
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to SATNA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SATARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SUJANGARH trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SIWAN trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SAVARKUNDLA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SAWANTWADI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SAYAN trains
  • AHMEDABAD to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Surat

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • BJW-BAJVA
  • RNO-RANOLI
  • NDR-NANDESARI
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ADD-ADASROAD
  • VXD-VADOD
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • UTD-UTARSANDA
  • ND-NADIADJN
  • GTE-GOTHAJ
  • MHD-MHMDVDKHEDARD
  • NEP-NENPUR
  • KANJ-KANIL
  • BJD-BAREJADI
  • GER-GERATPUR
  • VTA-VATVA
  • MAN-MANINAGAR
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC