Surat to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Mumbai 49 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
00:00
Panvel
PNVL
19:34
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:20
Panvel
PNVL
19:46
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:40
Panvel
PNVL
20:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:13
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:37
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:35
Panvel
PNVL
01:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:57
Kalyan Junction
KYN
01:48
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:15
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
02:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:27
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:58
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:10
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
02:44
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:35
Panvel
PNVL
03:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:29
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:18
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:50
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:18
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:37
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:30
Panvel
PNVL
07:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:08
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:25
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:04
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:55
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:53
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:09
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:17
Kalyan Junction
KYN
11:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:52
Kalyan Junction
KYN
13:12
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:55
Panvel
PNVL
12:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:47
Kalyan Junction
KYN
13:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:55
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:12
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:05
Panvel
PNVL
19:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:11
S M T W T F S

Surat to Mumbai trains

Distance between Surat to Mumbai is 263 Kms. It will take 03:17 hrs to reach from Surat to Mumbai by train

49 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Surat to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Mumbai ?
A. 06337 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the first train from Surat to Mumbai. It departs from ST (Surat) at 19:34 and reaches Panvel at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Mumbai ?
A. 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) is the last train from Surat to Mumbai. It departs from ST (Surat) at 20:11 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Mumbai will take around 06:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Surat to Mumbai is 263 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Mumbai?
A. 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Surat to Mumbai. It takes 03:17 hrs to reach from Surat to Mumbai.
Q. What are Surat to Mumbai train timings??
A. 49 trains run from Surat to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 06337 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 09016 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 04564 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 09040 train (BJU BDTS SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09030 train (ADI BDTS SUP SPL) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02928 train (KDCY DDR SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02978 train (MARU SAGAR SPL) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09218 train (VRL BDTS SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09202 train (ADI DDR SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04707 train (BKN DDR SPL) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04560 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09044 train (BGKT BDTS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 03:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02910 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09124 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02922 train (FLYING RANI SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09578 train (JAM TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02990 train (DDR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02980 train (JP BDTS SPL) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02902 train (UDZ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02134 train (BDTS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02494 train (NZM PUNE AC SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 05301 train (GKP BDTS SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 04672 train (SWARAJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09054 train (ADI MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06002 train (NZM TVC SFSPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07203 train (BVC COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09036 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02936 train (ST BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09076 train (RMR BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06507 train (SBC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02414 train (NZM MAO SPL) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Surat to Mumbai train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Surat at 05:45 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:45. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 09016 INDB LPI HUMSAFR
  • 09040 BJU BDTS SPL
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 09030 ADI BDTS SUP SPL
  • 02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL
  • 02978 MARU SAGAR SPL
  • 09218 VRL BDTS SPL
  • 02944 IND PUNE SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1049 ADI PUNE SF SPL
  • 1050 PUNE ADI SF SPL
  • 1087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL
  • 1088 PUNE VRL SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to BADODAR trains
  • SURAT to VADAKARA trains
  • SURAT to MIRZAPUR trains
  • SURAT to BODWAD trains
  • SURAT to BAREILLY trains
  • SURAT to BEAS trains
  • SURAT to BUDAUN trains
  • SURAT to BEAWAR trains
  • SURAT to BAGALKOT trains
  • SURAT to BELAGAVI trains
  • SURAT to BHAGALPUR trains
  • SURAT to BEGUSARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Mumbai

  • AML-AMALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORA JN
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • BSR-VASAI ROAD
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • DDR-DADAR
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • NVS-VSARI
  • PAD-PARDI
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • UDN-UDH JN
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • VR-VIRAR
  • For more information on Surat to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC