Surat to Mumbai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

53 Trains between Surat to Mumbai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Surat to Mumbai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
00:10
Mumbai Central
MMCT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:37
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:01
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:17
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:37
Kalyan Junction
KYN
05:57
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:57
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:10
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:34
Mumbai Central
MMCT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:44
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:53
Mumbai Central
MMCT
06:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:29
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:10
Mumbai Central
MMCT
09:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:18
Mumbai Central
MMCT
08:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:39
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:06
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
14:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:18
Mumbai Central
MMCT
10:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:02
Panvel
PNVL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:27
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:56
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:13
Mumbai Central
MMCT
12:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:25
Mumbai Central
MMCT
11:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:52
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:04
Panvel
PNVL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:17
Mumbai Central
MMCT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:30
Mumbai Central
MMCT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:53
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:29
Mumbai Central
MMCT
14:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:45
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:57
Mumbai Central
MMCT
16:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:22
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:42
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:17
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
18:54
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:29
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:47
S M T W T F S
Udhna Junction
UDN
16:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:53
Mumbai Central
MMCT
20:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:13
Mumbai Central
MMCT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:27
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:39
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:51
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:15
Mumbai Central
MMCT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:17
Panvel
PNVL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:34
Panvel
PNVL
00:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:46
Mumbai Central
MMCT
23:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:58
Panvel
PNVL
00:26
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:29
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:05
S M T W T F S

Surat to Mumbai Trains

Distance between Surat to Mumbai is 259 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Surat to Mumbai by train

53 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Surat to Mumbai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Surat to Mumbai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Surat to Mumbai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Mumbai?

A: There are 2 stations - ST(Surat), UDN(Udhna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Mumbai

Q) Which is the first train from Surat to Mumbai?

A: 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) is the first train from Surat to Mumbai. It departs from ST (Surat) at 00:10 and reaches Mumbai Central at 04:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Surat to Mumbai?

A: 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) is the last train from Surat to Mumbai. It departs from ST (Surat) at 23:29 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Surat to Mumbai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Surat to Mumbai will take around 07:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Surat to Mumbai?

A: The total distance between Surat to Mumbai is 259 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Surat to Mumbai?

A: 22962 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Surat to Mumbai. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Surat to Mumbai.

Q) What are Surat to Mumbai train timings?

A: 53 trains run from Surat to Mumbai, please find below their departure times

  1. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12928 train (EKNR DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09208 train (BVC BDTS SPL) - Departs at 01:17 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 22904 train (BDTS SF AC EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  7. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 02:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12956 train (JP MMCT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 03:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  15. 12922 train (FLYING RANI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12952 train (MMCT TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22990 train (MHV BDTS EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  18. 12908 train (MHRST SMPRK K EX) - Departs at 05:39 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  19. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12954 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20910 train (PBR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  23. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22952 train (GIMB BDTS SFAST) - Departs at 07:56 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  25. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22962 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 20483 train (BGKT DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  28. 09625 train (AII DD SF SPL) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  29. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  31. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12996 train (AII BDTS EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  33. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  35. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 22950 train (BDTS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  37. 12998 train (BME BDTS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  38. 02199 train (VGLJ BDTS SUF EX) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  39. 22918 train (HW BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  40. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:29 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  42. 12936 train (ST BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  43. 09076 train (KGM MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 16:53 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  44. 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  46. 14807 train (JU DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  47. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  48. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  49. 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJDANI) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  50. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 19:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  51. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  52. 22656 train (NZM ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  53. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BDTS GARIB RATH from Surat to Mumbai train timings?

A: BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Surat at 04:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 07:35. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

Q) How do I book Surat to Mumbai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Surat to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Surat to Mumbai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Surat to Mumbai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Surat to Mumbai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Surat to Mumbai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Surat to Mumbai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Surat to Mumbai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Surat to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Surat to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Surat to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Surat to Mumbai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Surat

Top train routes from Mumbai

Important Trains from Surat

Important Trains from Mumbai

Popular Routes from Surat

Popular Routes from Mumbai

Important Station Stops from Surat to Mumbai

For more information on Surat to Mumbai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC