Surat to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Mumbai 48 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:25
Panvel
PNVL
00:11
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:35
S M T W T F S
Udhna Junction
UDN
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:32
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:12
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:38
S M T W T F S
Udhna Junction
UDN
07:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:51
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:43
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:00
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
08:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:10
Panvel
PNVL
07:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:27
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:40
S M T W T F S
₹1012.0
Check Availability
Surat
ST
13:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
10:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:16
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:00
Panvel
PNVL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:35
S M T W T F S

Surat to Mumbai trains

Distance between Surat to Mumbai is 259 Kms. It will take 03:12 hrs to reach from Surat to Mumbai by train

48 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Surat to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Mumbai?
A.There are 2 stations - ST(Surat), UDN(Udhna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Mumbai ?
A. 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) is the first train from Surat to Mumbai. It departs from ST (Surat) at 19:15 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Mumbai ?
A. 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) is the last train from Surat to Mumbai. It departs from ST (Surat) at 18:35 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 22:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Mumbai will take around 09:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Surat to Mumbai is 259 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Mumbai?
A. 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Surat to Mumbai. It takes 03:12 hrs to reach from Surat to Mumbai.
Q. What are Surat to Mumbai train timings??
A. 48 trains run from Surat to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22475 train (HSR CBE AC S F) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59076 train (BSL ST MMCT PASS) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22990 train (MHV BDTS S FAST) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE ML) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22904 train (BDTS AC S F EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 02:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22972 train (PNBE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12956 train (JP MMCT SUPFAST) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 04:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12922 train (FLYING RANEE) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12960 train (BHUJ DADAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 19262 train (PBR KCVL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01706 train (JBP BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12996 train (UDZ BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22950 train (DEE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 13:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12936 train (SURAT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22918 train (HW BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. MUMBAI RAJDHANI from Surat to Mumbai train timings?
    A. MUMBAI RAJDHANI departs from Surat at 05:03 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 05:03. It takes 03:12 hrs to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 22475 BKN CBE AC S F
  • 19040 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER
  • 59076 BSL - ST FAST PASS.
  • 12928 VADODARA EXP
  • 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to BADODAR trains
  • SURAT to VADAKARA trains
  • SURAT to MIRZAPUR trains
  • SURAT to BODWAD trains
  • SURAT to BAREILLY trains
  • SURAT to BEAS trains
  • SURAT to BUDAUN trains
  • SURAT to BEAWAR trains
  • SURAT to BAGALKOT trains
  • SURAT to BELAGAVI trains
  • SURAT to BHAGALPUR trains
  • SURAT to BEGUSARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Mumbai

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • For more information on Surat to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC