Ahmedabad to Nadiad Train

Powered By 

35 Trains between Ahmedabad to Nadiad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ahmedabad to Nadiad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:25
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:06
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:00
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:46
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:45
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:46
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:00
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:39
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:25
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:00
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:32
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:09
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:05
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:09
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:24
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:45
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:31
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:45
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:24
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:00
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:56
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:05
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:49
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:40
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:10
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:39
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:10
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:16
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:09
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:40
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:36
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:00
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:44
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:13
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:23
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:35
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:16
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:20
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:13
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:45
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:33
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:35
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:50
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:39
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:50
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:48
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:00
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:05
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:51
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:10
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:27
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:50
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:36
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Nadiad trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Nadiad is 46 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Nadiad by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nadiad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ahmedabad to Nadiad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ahmedabad to Nadiad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ahmedabad to Nadiad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Nadiad?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Nadiad
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad ?
A. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 01:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad ?
A. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 00:36. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Nadiad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Nadiad will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Nadiad?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Nadiad is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Nadiad?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Nadiad.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Nadiad train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Ahmedabad to Nadiad, please find below their departure times
  1. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  4. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  10. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20947 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22717 train (RJT SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  13. 22960 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19036 train (BRC INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  16. 04168 train (ADI AGC SUP SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12917 train (GUJRAT S KRANTI) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 19034 train (GUJART QUEEN) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22138 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  21. 11465 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  22. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  23. 19309 train (SHANTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 20960 train (VDG VALSAD SUP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  30. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  33. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Ahmedabad to Nadiad train timings?
A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 07:55 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 07:55. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach Nadiad Junction.
Q. How do I book Ahmedabad to Nadiad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ahmedabad to Nadiad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ahmedabad to Nadiad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ahmedabad to Nadiad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ahmedabad to Nadiad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ahmedabad to Nadiad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ahmedabad to Nadiad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ahmedabad to Nadiad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Nadiad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Nadiad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ahmedabad to Nadiad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ahmedabad to Nadiad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Top train routes from Nadiad

Important Trains from Ahmedabad
Important Trains from Nadiad
Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
Popular Routes from Nadiad

Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Nadiad

For more information on Ahmedabad to Nadiad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC