Ahmedabad to Nadiad Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Nadiad 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:44
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:59
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:04
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:44
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:11
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:54
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:14
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:39
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:54
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:23
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:41
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:50
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:19
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:09
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:29
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:50
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:40
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:11
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:03
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:59
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:22
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:13
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:02
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:19
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:03
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:55
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:55
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:05
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:39
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:54
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:18
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:43
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:00
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Nadiad trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Nadiad is 46 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Nadiad by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nadiad.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Nadiad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Nadiad?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Nadiad
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad ?
A. 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 00:30. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad ?
A. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 23:43. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Nadiad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Nadiad will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Nadiad?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Nadiad is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Nadiad?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Nadiad.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Nadiad train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Ahmedabad to Nadiad, please find below their departure times
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12489 train (BKN DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59550 train (SANKALP FAST PAS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11091 train (BHUJ PUNE EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12917 train (GUJARAT SMPRK K) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Ahmedabad to Nadiad train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 14:45. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach Nadiad Junction.

    Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP
  • 12934 KARNAVATI EXP
  • 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS
  • 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to NANDURBAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NATHDWARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NANDED trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NAGAUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NAGPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SILIGURI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NARKATIAGANJ trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NALGONDA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NELLORE trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NEEMUCH trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NEEM KA THANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nadiad

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Nadiad

  • GTE-Gothaj
  • MHD-MahemdavadKhedaRoad
  • NEP-Nenpur
  • KANJ-Kanij
  • BJD-BarejadiNandej
  • GER-Geratpur
  • VTA-Vatva
  • MAN-Maninagar
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Nadiad train ticket booking Click IRCTC