12949 Train Route

12949 - KAVIGURU EXP
Change
Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Porbandar - PBR Start 09:10 - 0.0 km 06 Min 1
2 Wansjaliya Jn - WSJ 09:41 09:42 1m 33.8 km - 1
3 Jam Jodhpur - JDH 10:09 10:10 1m 56.8 km 14 Min 1
4 Upleta - UA 10:38 10:39 1m 92.1 km 27 Min 1
5 Jetalsar Jn - JLR 11:10 11:15 5m 124.3 km 34 Min 1
6 Gondal - GDL 11:46 11:47 1m 160.5 km 36 Min 1
7 Bhakti Nagar - BKNG 12:51 12:53 2m 195.7 km 03 Min 1
8 Rajkot Jn - RJT 13:07 13:20 13m 201.6 km 01 Min 1
9 Wankaner Jn - WKR 13:58 14:00 2m 243.6 km - 1
10 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 15:02 15:04 2m 317.7 km - 1
11 Viramgam Jn - VG 16:10 16:12 2m 383.1 km 02 Min 1
12 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 17:30 17:40 10m 448.3 km 04 Min 1
13 Anand Jn - ANND 18:45 18:47 2m 512.8 km 03 Min 1
14 Vadodara Jn - BRC 19:21 19:26 5m 548.3 km 13 Min 1
15 Bharuch Jn - BH 20:22 20:24 2m 618.8 km 20 Min 1
16 Surat - ST 21:15 21:20 5m 678.0 km 11 Min 1
17 Nandurbar - NDB 23:30 23:40 10m 838.8 km 10 Min 1
18 Jalgaon Jn - JL 02:30 02:35 5m 988.8 km 07 Min 2
19 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 03:05 03:10 5m 1013.0 km 05 Min 2
20 Malkapur - MKU 03:53 03:55 2m 1063.0 km 13 Min 2
21 Akola Jn - AK 05:10 05:15 5m 1152.4 km 22 Min 2
22 Badnera Jn - BD 06:47 06:50 3m 1231.4 km 03 Min 2
23 Wardha Jn - WR 08:08 08:10 2m 1326.6 km 21 Min 2
24 Nagpur Jn - NGP 10:15 10:20 5m 1405.4 km 06 Min 2
25 Gondia Jn - G 12:04 12:06 2m 1535.1 km 16 Min 2
26 Durg Jn - DURG 14:15 14:20 5m 1669.9 km 35 Min 2
27 Raipur Jn - R 14:55 15:00 5m 1707.0 km 43 Min 2
28 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 16:40 16:55 15m 1817.8 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
29 Champa Jn - CPH 17:40 17:42 2m 1870.4 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
30 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 20:03 20:05 2m 2021.8 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
31 Rourkela Jn - ROU 21:22 21:30 8m 2122.9 km 01 Hr 45 Min 2
32 Chakradharpur - CKP 23:00 23:02 2m 2224.0 km - 2
33 Purulia Jn - PRR 01:00 01:05 5m 2340.2 km - 3
34 Adra Jn - ADRA 02:00 02:05 5m 2379.4 km - 3
35 Bankura Jn - BQA 02:48 02:50 2m 2432.4 km - 3
36 Medinipur - MDN 04:01 04:03 2m 2534.9 km - 3
37 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 04:25 04:30 5m 2547.9 km - 3
38 Santragachi Jn - SRC 06:40 End - 2655.5 km - 3
Kaviguru Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12949 KAVIGURU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12949 KAVIGURU EXP runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Friday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 09:10 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 06:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 12949 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

KAVIGURU EXP 12949 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of 45:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 12949 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12949 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 16:40 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jetalsar Jn (JLR)
  2. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Nandurbar (NDB)
  7. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Akola Jn (AK)
  10. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  11. Durg Jn (DURG)
  12. Raipur Jn (R)
  13. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  14. Purulia Jn (PRR)
  15. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  16. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 12949 KAVIGURU EXP

  • SHALIMAR SF EXP (12905)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 42 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • SAURASHTRA EXP (19016)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PBR SC EXP (19202)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


12949 KAVIGURU EXP FAQ

From which station train 12949 KAVIGURU EXP starts from?

12949 KAVIGURU EXP starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 12949 KAVIGURU EXP runs ?

12949 KAVIGURU EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12949 KAVIGURU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12949 KAVIGURU EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12949 KAVIGURU EXP train Click IRCTC