Ahmedabad to Anand Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

40 Trains between Ahmedabad to Anand


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ahmedabad to Anand Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:25
Anand Junction
ANND
01:23
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:35
Anand Junction
ANND
01:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:45
Anand Junction
ANND
01:42
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:55
Anand Junction
ANND
04:03
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:20
Anand Junction
ANND
04:33
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:10
Anand Junction
ANND
05:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:00
Anand Junction
ANND
05:54
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:20
Anand Junction
ANND
06:49
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:50
Anand Junction
ANND
06:42
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
Anand Junction
ANND
08:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
Anand Junction
ANND
08:24
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:30
Anand Junction
ANND
08:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:35
Anand Junction
ANND
09:06
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:45
Anand Junction
ANND
08:53
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
Anand Junction
ANND
08:44
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:05
Anand Junction
ANND
09:13
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:10
Anand Junction
ANND
10:01
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:40
Anand Junction
ANND
10:48
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:40
Anand Junction
ANND
11:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:10
Anand Junction
ANND
15:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:25
Anand Junction
ANND
15:42
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:10
Anand Junction
ANND
15:58
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:30
Anand Junction
ANND
16:41
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:40
Anand Junction
ANND
18:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:10
Anand Junction
ANND
19:24
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:35
Anand Junction
ANND
19:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:00
Anand Junction
ANND
20:02
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:10
Anand Junction
ANND
20:29
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:35
Anand Junction
ANND
20:38
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:00
Anand Junction
ANND
21:13
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:15
Anand Junction
ANND
21:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:30
Anand Junction
ANND
21:37
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:45
Anand Junction
ANND
21:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:25
Anand Junction
ANND
22:18
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:40
Anand Junction
ANND
22:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:50
Anand Junction
ANND
23:18
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
Anand Junction
ANND
23:46
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:55
Anand Junction
ANND
23:57
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:10
Anand Junction
ANND
00:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:35
Anand Junction
ANND
01:13
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Anand Trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Anand is 64 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Anand by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anand.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ahmedabad to Anand, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ahmedabad to Anand on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ahmedabad to Anand Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Anand?

A: There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Anand

Q) Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Anand?

A: 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Anand. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Anand Junction at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Anand?

A: 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Anand. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Anand Junction at 01:13. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Anand if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ahmedabad to Anand will take around 01:38 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Anand?

A: The total distance between Ahmedabad to Anand is 64 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Anand?

A: 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Anand. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Anand.

Q) What are Ahmedabad to Anand train timings?

A: 40 trains run from Ahmedabad to Anand, please find below their departure times

  1. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  4. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12960 train (BHUJ BDTS EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 22473 train (BKN BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19028 train (JAT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 09520 train (OKHA MDU SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22497 train (TPJ HUMSFAR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 20947 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 19489 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20968 train (PBR SC SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 22960 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 01906 train (ADI CNB SF SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  22. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  24. 16734 train (OKHA RMM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  25. 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  27. 22689 train (ADI YPR SUP FAST) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  28. 19309 train (SHANTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 20960 train (VDG VALSAD SUP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 11089 train (BGKT PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  31. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 22829 train (BHUJ SHM EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  36. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  40. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BDTS GARIB RATH from Ahmedabad to Anand train timings?

A: BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:45 and reaches Anand Junction at 01:42. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach Anand Junction.

Q) How do I book Ahmedabad to Anand train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ahmedabad to Anand train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ahmedabad to Anand train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ahmedabad to Anand train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ahmedabad to Anand train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ahmedabad to Anand train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ahmedabad to Anand train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ahmedabad to Anand.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Anand train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Anand train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ahmedabad to Anand train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ahmedabad to Anand by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Top train routes from Anand

Important Trains from Ahmedabad

Important Trains from Anand

Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

Popular Routes from Anand

Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Anand

For more information on Ahmedabad to Anand train ticket booking. Click IRCTC