Ahmedabad to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Vadodara 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:23
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:46
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:08
Chhayapuri
CYI
18:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:02
Chhayapuri
CYI
21:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Vadodara trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara is 99 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara ?
A. 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara ?
A. 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Vadodara will take around 02:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara is 99 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Vadodara train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Ahmedabad to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09089 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02941 train (BVC ASANSOL SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02473 train (BKN BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09028 train (BDTS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01463 train (SMNH JBP SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 09167 train (ADI BSB SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 09089 ADI GKP SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL
  • 02934 ADI MMCT SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to WARTHI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BARKAKANA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BIAORA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to VARANASI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BILASPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BASTI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BOTAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHARATPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BETTIAH trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BATHINDA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHATKAL trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BARADWAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BAGAHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Vadodara

  • BJW-Bajva
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • ND-NadiadJunction
  • GTE-Gothaj
  • MHD-MahemdavadKhedaRoad
  • NEP-Nenpur
  • KANJ-Kanij
  • BJD-BarejadiNandej
  • GER-Geratpur
  • VTA-Vatva
  • MAN-Maninagar
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC