Ahmedabad to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Vadodara 44 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:01
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:07
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:23
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:46
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:59
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:14
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:29
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:52
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:51
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:53
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:06
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:41
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:48
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:19
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:10
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Vadodara trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara is 100 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara by train

44 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara ?
A. 22904 train (BDTS AC S F EXP) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara ?
A. 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:19. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Vadodara will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Vadodara train timings??
A. 44 trains run from Ahmedabad to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 22904 train (BDTS AC S F EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22969 train (OKHA BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22452 train (CDG BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 14817 train (BGKT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12946 train (SURAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19056 train (JU BL EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22908 train (HAPA MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22952 train (BANDRA T EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22967 train (ADI ALD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 59550 train (SANKALP FAST PAS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11095 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 22138 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22475 train (HSR CBE AC S F) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Ahmedabad to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 14:45. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to WARTHI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BARKAKANA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BIAORA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to VARANASI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BILASPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BASTI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BOTAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHARATPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BETTIAH trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BATHINDA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHATKAL trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BARADWAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BAGAHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Vadodara

  • BJW-Bajva
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • ND-NadiadJunction
  • GTE-Gothaj
  • MHD-MahemdavadKhedaRoad
  • NEP-Nenpur
  • KANJ-Kanij
  • BJD-BarejadiNandej
  • GER-Geratpur
  • VTA-Vatva
  • MAN-Maninagar
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC