Ahmedabad to Vadodara Train

Powered By 

49 Trains between Ahmedabad to Vadodara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ahmedabad to Vadodara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:04
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:17
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:08
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:48
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:14
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:58
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:28
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:13
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:21
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:54
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:44
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:58
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:56
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:27
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:13
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:51
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:10
Chhayapuri
CYI
10:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:23
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:20
Chhayapuri
CYI
16:02
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:40
Chhayapuri
CYI
17:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:53
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:23
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:21
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:22
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:45
Chhayapuri
CYI
20:26
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:42
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:13
Chhayapuri
CYI
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:07
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:53
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:08
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:28
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:45
Chhayapuri
CYI
23:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:03
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:00
Chhayapuri
CYI
00:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:51
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:15
Chhayapuri
CYI
01:07
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:32
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Vadodara trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara is 99 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara by train

49 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ahmedabad to Vadodara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ahmedabad to Vadodara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ahmedabad to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara ?
A. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 02:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara ?
A. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 01:32. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Vadodara will take around 02:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Vadodara is 99 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?
A. 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Vadodara.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Vadodara train timings??
A. 49 trains run from Ahmedabad to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  1. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  4. 20956 train (MAHUVA SURAT SF) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12960 train (BHUJ BDTS EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22473 train (BKN BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 20483 train (BGKT DDR EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  10. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 19028 train (JAT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22497 train (TPJ HUMSFAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 20947 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 19489 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 19202 train (PBR SC EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  22. 22960 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 14807 train (BGKT DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  24. 19036 train (BRC INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  26. 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  27. 01906 train (ADI CNB SF SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  28. 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  31. 16734 train (OKHA RMM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  32. 19034 train (GUJART QUEEN) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  34. 16501 train (ADI YPR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  35. 19309 train (SHANTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 20960 train (VDG VALSAD SUP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 11089 train (BGKT PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  38. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 22829 train (BHUJ SHM EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  43. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  46. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  47. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  48. 12941 train (PARASNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  49. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. BDTS GARIB RATH from Ahmedabad to Vadodara train timings?
A. BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:45. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.
Q. How do I book Ahmedabad to Vadodara train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ahmedabad to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ahmedabad to Vadodara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ahmedabad to Vadodara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ahmedabad to Vadodara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ahmedabad to Vadodara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ahmedabad to Vadodara train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ahmedabad to Vadodara.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ahmedabad to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ahmedabad to Vadodara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Top train routes from Vadodara

Important Trains from Ahmedabad
Important Trains from Vadodara
Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
Popular Routes from Vadodara

Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Vadodara

For more information on Ahmedabad to Vadodara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC