16734 Train Route

16734 - OKHA RMM EXP
Change
OKHA to Mandapam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Okha - OKHA Start 08:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Dwarka - DWK 09:11 09:16 5m 29.0 km 10 Min 1
3 Bhatiya - BHTA 09:50 09:51 1m 70.8 km - 1
4 Khambhalia - KMBL 10:20 10:22 2m 113.1 km 09 Min 1
5 Jamnagar - JAM 11:12 11:17 5m 167.4 km 18 Min 1
6 Hapa - HAPA 11:48 11:50 2m 176.0 km 15 Min 1
7 Rajkot Jn - RJT 13:15 13:20 5m 251.9 km 18 Min 1
8 Wankaner Jn - WKR 13:58 14:00 2m 293.9 km 24 Min 1
9 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 15:02 15:04 2m 368.0 km 24 Min 1
10 Viramgam Jn - VG 16:10 16:12 2m 433.5 km 24 Min 1
11 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 17:30 17:40 10m 498.6 km 11 Min 1
12 Anand Jn - ANND 18:45 18:47 2m 563.2 km 17 Min 1
13 Vadodara Jn - BRC 19:21 19:31 10m 598.6 km 20 Min 1
14 Surat - ST 21:15 21:20 5m 728.3 km 24 Min 1
15 Nandurbar - NDB 23:30 23:40 10m 889.2 km 19 Min 1
16 Jalgaon Jn - JL 02:25 02:35 10m 1039.2 km 01 Min 2
17 Manmad Jn - MMR 05:05 05:10 5m 1199.2 km 25 Min 2
18 Nagarsol - NSL 05:53 05:55 2m 1222.1 km 14 Min 2
19 Aurangabad - AWB 07:40 07:45 5m 1310.9 km 23 Min 2
20 Jalna - J 08:48 08:50 2m 1373.5 km 34 Min 2
21 Parbhani Jn - PBN 10:38 10:40 2m 1488.0 km 16 Min 2
22 Purna Jn - PAU 11:15 11:20 5m 1516.4 km 14 Min 2
23 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 11:55 12:00 5m 1546.8 km 21 Min 2
24 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 12:58 13:00 2m 1569.2 km 03 Min 2
25 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 14:18 14:20 2m 1657.5 km 24 Min 2
26 Kamareddi - KMC 15:04 15:05 1m 1709.6 km 41 Min 2
27 Kacheguda - KCG 17:30 17:40 10m 1823.6 km 42 Min 2
28 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 19:18 19:20 2m 1929.4 km - 2
29 Kurnool City - KRNT 21:28 21:30 2m 2060.0 km - 2
30 Dhone Jn - DHNE 23:25 23:30 5m 2114.1 km - 2
31 Yerraguntla Jn - YA 01:59 02:00 1m 2286.3 km - 3
32 Kadapa Jn - HX 02:38 02:40 2m 2325.6 km - 3
33 Renigunta Jn - RU 05:30 05:35 5m 2451.1 km - 3
34 Tirupati - TPTY 06:05 06:10 5m 2460.9 km - 3
35 Katpadi Jn - KPD 08:13 08:15 2m 2565.6 km - 3
36 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 09:38 09:40 2m 2650.1 km - 3
37 Salem Jn - SA 11:20 11:30 10m 2770.6 km - 3
38 Rasipuram - RASP 11:59 12:00 1m 2796.4 km - 3
39 Namakkal - NMKL 12:29 12:30 1m 2822.1 km - 3
40 Karur Jn - KRR 13:08 13:10 2m 2856.0 km - 3
41 Dindigul Jn - DG 14:32 14:35 3m 2930.0 km - 3
42 Madurai Jn - MDU 15:20 15:25 5m 2992.3 km - 3
43 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 16:20 16:25 5m 3040.1 km - 3
44 Paramakkudi - PMK 16:49 16:50 1m 3064.0 km - 3
45 Ramanathapuram - RMD 17:18 17:20 2m 3099.7 km - 3
46 Mandapam - MMM 17:53 End - 3136.1 km - 3
Okha Rmm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16734 OKHA RMM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16734 OKHA RMM EXP runs from OKHA(OKHA) to Mandapam(MMM) on Tuesday. Train departs from OKHA(OKHA) at 08:40 and reaches Mandapam(MMM) at 17:53. It takes 3 days to reach train 16734 from OKHA(OKHA) to Mandapam(MMM) .

OKHA RMM EXP 16734 train passes through 46 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Mandapam . It takes total of 57:13 hours journey to reach Mandapam .

In 16734 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 16734 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 17:30 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dwarka (DWK)
  2. Jamnagar (JAM)
  3. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Nandurbar (NDB)
  7. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  9. Aurangabad (AWB)
  10. Purna Jn (PAU)
  11. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  12. Kacheguda (KCG)
  13. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  14. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  15. Tirupati (TPTY)
  16. Salem Jn (SA)
  17. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  18. Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

Related trains for Train 16734 OKHA RMM EXP

  • OKHA BSB SF SPL (9069)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , VARANASI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


16734 OKHA RMM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16734 OKHA RMM EXP starts from?

16734 OKHA RMM EXP starts from OKHA(OKHA)

How many days in a week 16734 OKHA RMM EXP runs ?

16734 OKHA RMM EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16734 OKHA RMM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16734 OKHA RMM EXP train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16734 OKHA RMM EXP train Click IRCTC