Surat to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Vadodara 44 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
00:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:47
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:53
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:53
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:46
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:54
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:11
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:01
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:12
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:24
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:37
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:56
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:38
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:16
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:39
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:52
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:21
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:44
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:18
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:04
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:47
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:26
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:38
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:48
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:18
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:02
S M T W T F S

Surat to Vadodara trains

Distance between Surat to Vadodara is 129 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Surat to Vadodara by train

44 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Surat to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) is the first train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 22:35 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) is the last train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 22:02 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:34. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Vadodara will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Surat to Vadodara is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Vadodara?
A. 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Surat to Vadodara. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Surat to Vadodara.
Q. What are Surat to Vadodara train timings??
A. 44 trains run from Surat to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02943 train (DD INDORE SPL) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02971 train (BDTS BVC SF SPL) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04563 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) - Departs at 23:53 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 09029 train (BDTS ADI SUP SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09201 train (DDR ADI SPL) - Departs at 01:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 09039 train (BDTS BJU SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09494 train (PURI GIMB SPL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06334 train (TVC VRL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02901 train (BDTS UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02927 train (DDR KDCY SF SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09071 train (ST MHV SF SPL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02037 train (PURI AJMER SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01104 train (BDTS JHANSI SPL) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 09484 train (BJU ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02756 train (SC RJT SPL) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02949 train (BDTS DEE SF SPL) - Departs at 15:39 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 15:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09017 train (HW FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:21 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 17:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02490 train (BKN FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02789 train (SC HSR SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01137 train (NGP ADI SF SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 09293 train (BDTS MHV SF SPL) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02995 train (BDTS AII SF SPL) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Surat to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from Surat at 09:38 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 09:38. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 02955 MMCT JP SPL
  • 02943 DD INDORE SPL
  • 02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL
  • 09029 BDTS ADI SUP SPL
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 09707 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 09201 DDR ADI SPL
  • 06508 SBC JU FEST SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1049 ADI PUNE SF SPL
  • 1050 PUNE ADI SF SPL
  • 1087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL
  • 1088 PUNE VRL SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to WARTHI trains
  • SURAT to BARGARH trains
  • SURAT to BIAORA trains
  • SURAT to VARANASI trains
  • SURAT to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SURAT to BILASPUR trains
  • SURAT to BASTI trains
  • SURAT to BOTAD trains
  • SURAT to BHARATPUR trains
  • SURAT to BETTIAH trains
  • SURAT to BATHINDA trains
  • SURAT to BHATKAL trains
  • SURAT to BAGAHA trains
  • SURAT to BALLIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Vadodara

  • AKV-Ankleshwar Jn
  • BH-Bharuch Jn
  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • GTX-Gothangam
  • HAT-Hathuran
  • ITA-Itola
  • KDSD-Kudsad
  • KIM-Kim
  • KSB-Kosamba Jn
  • KSE-Kosad
  • KSPR-Kashipura Sarar
  • LKD-Lakodra
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • MYG-Miyagam Karjan Jn
  • NIU-bipur
  • PAO-Panoli
  • PLJ-Palej
  • SYN-Sayan
  • URN-Utran
  • VRE-Varediya
  • VRM-Varma
  • VS-Vishvamitri Jn
  • For more information on Surat to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC