Surat to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Vadodara 56 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Surat to Vadodara with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
00:24
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:37
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:27
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:52
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:01
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:48
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:08
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:09
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:16
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:32
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:43
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:36
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:48
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:31
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:47
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:30
S M T W T F S
₹1042.7
Check Availability
Surat
ST
17:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:47
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:23
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:06
S M T W T F S
₹1040.4
Check Availability
Surat
ST
20:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:58
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:51
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:22
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:38
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:42
S M T W T F S
FAQ Surat to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) is the first train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 21:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:24. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 21:42 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:58. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Vadodara will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Surat to Vadodara is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Vadodara?
A. 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Surat to Vadodara. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Surat to Vadodara.
Q. What are Surat to Vadodara train timings??
A. 56 trains run from Surat to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12955 train (MMCT JP SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22943 train (PUNE INDORE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18501 train (VSKP GIMB EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22919 train (MAS ADI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19043 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16508 train (JODHPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 19039 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22901 train (BDTS UDZ AII EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11088 train (PUNE VERAVAL EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12927 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22951 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22940 train (BSP HAPA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19033 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 05:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19053 train (ST MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22444 train (BDTS KANPUR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17204 train (COA BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09015 train (BDTS GKP SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82653 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19668 train (UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22931 train (BDTS JSM EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09005 train (MMCT NDLS SPL) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19423 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12247 train (BDTS NZM YUVA E) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22935 train (BDTS PIT SF EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12995 train (BDTS AII UDZ EX) - Departs at 20:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Surat to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Surat at 09:36 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 09:36. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR
  • SURAT to THANE
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 59439 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12955 BCT JP SF EXP
  • 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP
  • 22919 Chennai Central - ADI HumSafar Express
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to WARTHI
  • SURAT to BARGARH
  • SURAT to BIAORA
  • SURAT to VARANASI
  • SURAT to BHUSAWAL
  • SURAT to BILASPUR
  • SURAT to BASTI
  • SURAT to BOTAD
  • SURAT to BHARATPUR
  • SURAT to BETTIAH
  • SURAT to BATHINDA
  • SURAT to BHATKAL
  • SURAT to BAGAHA
  • SURAT to BALLIA
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Vadodara

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Surat to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC