Surat to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Vadodara 52 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
00:24
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
00:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:27
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:52
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:01
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:08
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:09
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:16
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:43
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:36
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:48
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:31
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:23
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:58
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:13
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:51
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:11
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:22
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:38
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:42
S M T W T F S

Surat to Vadodara trains

Distance between Surat to Vadodara is 129 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Surat to Vadodara by train

52 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Surat to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) is the first train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 21:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:24. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 21:42 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:58. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Vadodara will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Surat to Vadodara is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Vadodara?
A. 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Surat to Vadodara. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Surat to Vadodara.
Q. What are Surat to Vadodara train timings??
A. 52 trains run from Surat to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12955 train (MMCT JP SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12939 train (PUNE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22137 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12449 train (GOA SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16508 train (JODHPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22901 train (BDTS UDZ AII EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12994 train (PURI GIMB EXP) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12927 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12959 train (DADAR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12945 train (MAHUVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19033 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 05:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11104 train (BDTS JHANSI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17018 train (RAJKOT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22949 train (BDTS DEE EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22917 train (HARIDWAR EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12490 train (DDR BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 19:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09027 train (BDTS PIT SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17037 train (SC HSR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12995 train (BDTS AII UDZ EX) - Departs at 20:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Surat to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Surat at 09:36 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 09:36. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 59439 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12955 BCT JP SF EXP
  • 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to WARTHI trains
  • SURAT to BARGARH trains
  • SURAT to BIAORA trains
  • SURAT to VARANASI trains
  • SURAT to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SURAT to BILASPUR trains
  • SURAT to BASTI trains
  • SURAT to BOTAD trains
  • SURAT to BHARATPUR trains
  • SURAT to BETTIAH trains
  • SURAT to BATHINDA trains
  • SURAT to BHATKAL trains
  • SURAT to BAGAHA trains
  • SURAT to BALLIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Vadodara

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Surat to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC