Surat to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Vadodara 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
00:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:45
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:52
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
02:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:18
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:08
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:53
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:36
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:12
S M T W T F S
₹1100.0
Check Availability
Surat
ST
16:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:23
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:13
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:23
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:22
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:15
S M T W T F S

Surat to Vadodara trains

Distance between Surat to Vadodara is 129 Kms. It will take 01:12 hrs to reach from Surat to Vadodara by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Surat to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) is the first train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 22:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:34. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Vadodara ?
A. 09209 train (BL PURI S F SPL) is the last train from Surat to Vadodara. It departs from ST (Surat) at 21:15 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:02. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Vadodara will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Surat to Vadodara is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Vadodara?
A. 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Surat to Vadodara. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach from Surat to Vadodara.
Q. What are Surat to Vadodara train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Surat to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06210 train (MYS AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09003 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SP) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09037 train (BDTS GKP SPL) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02843 train (PURI ADI SPL) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02906 train (HWH OKHA SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09075 train (BDTS RMR SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09084 train (MFP ADI SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04417 train (NZM FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09090 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04818 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09209 train (BL PURI S F SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Surat to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from Surat at 09:36 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 09:36. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 02955 MMCT JP SPL
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 02903 MMCT ASR SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 06210 MYS AII FEST SPL
  • 09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP
  • 09037 BDTS GKP SPL
  • 02843 PURI ADI SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to WARTHI trains
  • SURAT to BARGARH trains
  • SURAT to BIAORA trains
  • SURAT to VARANASI trains
  • SURAT to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SURAT to BILASPUR trains
  • SURAT to BASTI trains
  • SURAT to BOTAD trains
  • SURAT to BHARATPUR trains
  • SURAT to BETTIAH trains
  • SURAT to BATHINDA trains
  • SURAT to BHATKAL trains
  • SURAT to BAGAHA trains
  • SURAT to BALLIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Vadodara

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Surat to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC