Surat to Bhayandar Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Bhayandar 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
04:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:43
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
10:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:22
S M T W T F S

Surat to Bhayandar trains

Distance between Surat to Bhayandar is 257 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Surat to Bhayandar by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhayandar.

FAQ Surat to Bhayandar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Bhayandar?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Bhayandar
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Bhayandar ?
A. 09038 train (AVADH SPL) is the first train from Surat to Bhayandar. It departs from ST (Surat) at 23:30 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Bhayandar ?
A. 01103 train (JHS BDTS SPL) is the last train from Surat to Bhayandar. It departs from ST (Surat) at 13:22 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Bhayandar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Bhayandar will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Bhayandar?
A. The total distance between Surat to Bhayandar is 257 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Bhayandar?
A. 02952 train (NDLS MMCT SPL) is the fastest train from Surat to Bhayandar. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Surat to Bhayandar.
Q. What are Surat to Bhayandar train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Surat to Bhayandar, please find below their departure times
  • 09038 train (AVADH SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09042 train (GCT BDTS SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02952 train (NDLS MMCT SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01103 train (JHS BDTS SPL) - Departs at 13:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Bhayandar

  • BHAYANDAR to NASHIK trains
  • BHAYANDAR to VAPI trains
  • BHAYANDAR to VALSAD trains
  • BHAYANDAR to KELBAIWADI trains
  • BHAYANDAR to MANGALURU trains
  • BHAYANDAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHAYANDAR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 09038 AVADH SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 02956 JP MMCT SPL
  • 09042 GCT BDTS SPL
  • 02952 NDLS MMCT SPL
  • 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL
  • 02934 ADI MMCT SPL
  • 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL
  • 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhayandar
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to BHATAPARA trains
  • SURAT to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SURAT to CHAKIA trains
  • SURAT to KANNUR trains
  • SURAT to CHATRAPUR trains
  • SURAT to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SURAT to CHUNAR trains
  • SURAT to COIMBATORE trains
  • SURAT to CHANDIGARH trains
  • SURAT to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • SURAT to CHIPLUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhayandar

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Bhayandar

  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • KLV-KELVAROAD
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • VGN-VANGAON
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • KEB-KARAMBELI
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • DGI-DUNGRI
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • ACL-ANCHELI
  • VDH-VEDCHHA
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • SCH-SACHIN
  • BHET-BHESTAN
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • For more information on Surat to Bhayandar train ticket booking Click IRCTC