Surat to Bhayandar Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Bhayandar 42 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
04:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:44
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:01
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:13
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:12
Kalyan Junction
KYN
01:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:37
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:57
Kalyan Junction
KYN
01:48
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:15
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
02:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:27
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:37
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:58
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:10
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
02:44
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:29
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:18
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:50
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:18
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:25
Panvel
PNVL
07:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:37
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:08
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:25
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:55
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:53
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:14
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:17
Kalyan Junction
KYN
11:17
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:30
Panvel
PNVL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
16:52
Kalyan Junction
KYN
13:12
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:47
Kalyan Junction
KYN
13:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:07
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:12
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:11
S M T W T F S

Surat to Bhayandar trains

Distance between Surat to Bhayandar is 259 Kms. It will take 03:17 hrs to reach from Surat to Bhayandar by train

42 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhayandar.

FAQ Surat to Bhayandar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Bhayandar?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Bhayandar
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Bhayandar ?
A. 09040 train (BJU BDTS SPL) is the first train from Surat to Bhayandar. It departs from ST (Surat) at 23:30 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Bhayandar ?
A. 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) is the last train from Surat to Bhayandar. It departs from ST (Surat) at 20:11 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Bhayandar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Bhayandar will take around 05:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Bhayandar?
A. The total distance between Surat to Bhayandar is 259 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Bhayandar?
A. 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Surat to Bhayandar. It takes 03:17 hrs to reach from Surat to Bhayandar.
Q. What are Surat to Bhayandar train timings??
A. 42 trains run from Surat to Bhayandar, please find below their departure times
  • 09040 train (BJU BDTS SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09042 train (GCT BDTS SPL) - Departs at 23:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 01089 train (BGKT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02940 train (PUNE FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 09030 train (ADI BDTS SUP SPL) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02928 train (KDCY DDR SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09218 train (VRL BDTS SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09202 train (ADI DDR SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09234 train (JP BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04707 train (BKN DDR SPL) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02215 train (BDTS G RATH SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 03:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02922 train (FLYING RANI SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09332 train (INDB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02489 train (DDR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02996 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 09034 train (GKP BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06588 train (BKN YPR EXP SPL) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 09216 train (HSR BDTS S F SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06311 train (SGNR KCVL SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 04672 train (SWARAJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09120 train (KDCY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02755 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 09050 train (SPJ MMCT SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02936 train (ST BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06533 train (SBC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Surat to Bhayandar train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from Surat at 17:55 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:55. It takes 03:25 hrs to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Bhayandar

  • BHAYANDAR to NASHIK trains
  • BHAYANDAR to VAPI trains
  • BHAYANDAR to VALSAD trains
  • BHAYANDAR to KELBAIWADI trains
  • BHAYANDAR to MANGALURU trains
  • BHAYANDAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHAYANDAR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 09040 BJU BDTS SPL
  • 09042 GCT BDTS SPL
  • 01089 BGKT PUNE SPL
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 02940 PUNE FESTIVL SPL
  • 09030 ADI BDTS SUP SPL
  • 02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL
  • 09218 VRL BDTS SPL
  • 02944 IND PUNE SPECIAL
  • 09202 ADI DDR SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1049 ADI PUNE SF SPL
  • 1050 PUNE ADI SF SPL
  • 1087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhayandar
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to BHATAPARA trains
  • SURAT to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SURAT to CHAKIA trains
  • SURAT to KANNUR trains
  • SURAT to CHATRAPUR trains
  • SURAT to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SURAT to CHUNAR trains
  • SURAT to COIMBATORE trains
  • SURAT to CHANDIGARH trains
  • SURAT to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • SURAT to CHIPLUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhayandar

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Bhayandar

  • ACL-ANCHELI
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • BHET-BHESTAN
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • DGI-DUNGRI
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • KEB-KARAMBELI
  • KLV-KELVAROAD
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • NVS-VSARI
  • PAD-PARDI
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • SCH-SACHIN
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • UDN-UDHJN
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • VDH-VEDCHHA
  • VGN-VANGAON
  • VR-VIRAR
  • For more information on Surat to Bhayandar train ticket booking Click IRCTC