Surat to Bhayandar Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Bhayandar 51 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Surat to Bhayandar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:31
Kalyan Junction
KYN
20:43
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:20
Panvel
PNVL
00:16
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Udhna Junction
UDN
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:32
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:28
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
04:55
Panvel
PNVL
00:06
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:02
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:12
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:38
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
07:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:05
Panvel
PNVL
03:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:51
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
11:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:43
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
12:40
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
08:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:27
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:10
Panvel
PNVL
07:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
13:45
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:55
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:13
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:25
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
17:47
Kalyan Junction
KYN
13:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:10
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:25
Panvel
PNVL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
20:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:03
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:00
Panvel
PNVL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
22:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:25
Panvel
PNVL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
23:35
Panvel
PNVL
19:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Surat to Bhayandar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Bhayandar?
A.There are 2 stations - ST(Surat), UDN(Udhna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Bhayandar
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Bhayandar ?
A. 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) is the first train from Surat to Bhayandar. It departs from ST (Surat) at 19:15 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Bhayandar ?
A. 19316 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) is the last train from Surat to Bhayandar. It departs from ST (Surat) at 19:00 and reaches Panvel at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Bhayandar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Bhayandar will take around 09:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Bhayandar?
A. The total distance between Surat to Bhayandar is 262 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Bhayandar?
A. 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Surat to Bhayandar. It takes 03:12 hrs to reach from Surat to Bhayandar.
Q. What are Surat to Bhayandar train timings??
A. 51 trains run from Surat to Bhayandar, please find below their departure times
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11087 train (VERAVAL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJ) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 59076 train (BSL ST MMCT PASS) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12978 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE ML) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 02:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09304 train (DADN BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12956 train (JP MMCT SUPFAST) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22656 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12910 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19044 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12922 train (FLYING RANEE) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 22902 train (UDZ BDTS SUP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12980 train (JP BDTS SUP EXP) - Departs at 10:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12494 train (DARSHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:22 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17203 train (BVC KAKINADA EX) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12936 train (SURAT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22976 train (RMR BDTS EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22634 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 19316 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. BDTS GARIB RATH from Surat to Bhayandar train timings?
    A. BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Surat at 04:51 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:51. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

    Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA
  • SURAT to MUMBAI
  • SURAT to THANE
  • Top train routes from Bhayandar

  • BHAYANDAR to NASHIK
  • BHAYANDAR to VAPI
  • BHAYANDAR to VALSAD
  • BHAYANDAR to KELBAIWADI
  • BHAYANDAR to MANGALURU
  • BHAYANDAR to KOLKATA
  • BHAYANDAR to GORAKHPUR
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 22414 NZM MAO RAJ
  • 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER
  • 19038 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 59076 BSL - ST FAST PASS.
  • 12928 VADODARA EXP
  • 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhayandar
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to BHATAPARA
  • SURAT to VIJAYAWADA
  • SURAT to CHAKIA
  • SURAT to KANNUR
  • SURAT to CHATRAPUR
  • SURAT to KANYAKUMARI
  • SURAT to CHUNAR
  • SURAT to COIMBATORE
  • SURAT to CHANDIGARH
  • SURAT to SRIKAKULAM
  • SURAT to CHIPLUN
  • Popular Routes from Bhayandar

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Bhayandar

  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • KLV-KELVAROAD
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • VGN-VANGAON
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • KEB-KARAMBELI
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • DGI-DUNGRI
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • ACL-ANCHELI
  • VDH-VEDCHHA
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • SCH-SACHIN
  • BHET-BHESTAN
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • For more information on Surat to Bhayandar train ticket booking Click IRCTC