Ahmedabad to Mumbai Train

Powered By 

31 Trains between Ahmedabad to Mumbai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ahmedabad to Mumbai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:35
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:25
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:30
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
19:04
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:50
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:17
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:45
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:47
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:05
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:42
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:30
Panvel
PNVL
00:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:05
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:42
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:30
Vasai Road
BSR
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:05
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:10
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:15
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Mumbai trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Mumbai is 485 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ahmedabad to Mumbai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ahmedabad to Mumbai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ahmedabad to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?
A. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 07:35. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?
A. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:15. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Mumbai will take around 14:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Mumbai is 485 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai?
A. 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Mumbai train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Ahmedabad to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  2. 12268 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12960 train (BHUJ BDTS EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22473 train (BKN BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 20483 train (BGKT DDR EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  8. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19028 train (JAT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22497 train (TPJ HUMSFAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 19202 train (PBR SC EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 14807 train (BGKT DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  18. 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  22. 11089 train (BGKT PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  23. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  28. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. BDTS GARIB RATH from Ahmedabad to Mumbai train timings?
A. BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:45 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 00:45. It takes 06:50 hrs to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus.
Q. How do I book Ahmedabad to Mumbai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ahmedabad to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ahmedabad to Mumbai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ahmedabad to Mumbai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ahmedabad to Mumbai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ahmedabad to Mumbai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ahmedabad to Mumbai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ahmedabad to Mumbai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ahmedabad to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ahmedabad to Mumbai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Top train routes from Mumbai

Important Trains from Ahmedabad
Important Trains from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
Popular Routes from Mumbai

Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Mumbai

For more information on Ahmedabad to Mumbai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC