12057 Train Route

12057 - DLPC JANSHTABDI
Change
New Delhi to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 14:35 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 14:49 14:51 2m 4.1 km 08 Min 1
3 Sonipat Jn - SNP 15:21 15:23 2m 44.4 km 09 Min 1
4 Panipat Jn - PNP 15:51 15:53 2m 89.8 km 12 Min 1
5 Karnal - KUN 16:17 16:19 2m 124.1 km 26 Min 1
6 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 16:42 16:44 2m 157.2 km 26 Min 1
7 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 18:00 18:05 5m 199.1 km 11 Min 1
8 Chandigarh Jn - CDG 18:45 18:50 5m 244.0 km 05 Min 1
9 SAS Nagar Mohali - SASN 19:02 19:04 2m 255.2 km 06 Min 1
10 Kharar - KARR 19:14 19:16 2m 271.6 km 07 Min 1
11 Morinda Jn - MRND 19:33 19:35 2m 288.2 km 09 Min 1
12 Rupnagar - RPAR 19:51 19:53 2m 313.1 km 08 Min 1
13 Kiratpur Sahib - KART 20:12 20:14 2m 340.5 km 06 Min 1
14 Anandpur Sahib - ANSB 20:22 20:24 2m 348.4 km 08 Min 1
15 Nangal Dam - NLDM 20:50 21:05 15m 368.7 km 05 Min 1
16 Una Himachal - UHL 21:17 21:19 2m 385.1 km - 1
17 Amb Andaura - AADR 21:46 21:48 2m 412.2 km - 1
18 Daulatpur Chowk - DLPC 22:15 End - 427.6 km - 1
Dlpc Janshtabdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to (DLPC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:35 and reaches (DLPC) at 22:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 12057 from New Delhi(NDLS) to (DLPC) .

DLPC JANSHTABDI 12057 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to . It takes total of 7:40 hours journey to reach .

In 12057 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Nangal Dam(NLDM). Train 12057 arrives at Nangal Dam at 20:50 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

Related trains for Train 12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI FAQ

From which station train 12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI starts from?

12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI runs ?

12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI train is 15 minutes at Nangal Dam(NLDM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12057 DLPC JANSHTABDI train Click IRCTC