Mughal Sarai to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to New Delhi 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:00
New Delhi
NDLS
17:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:10
New Delhi
NDLS
17:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:30
Old Delhi
DLI
16:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
New Delhi
NDLS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:50
Old Delhi
DLI
10:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:00
New Delhi
NDLS
19:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:20
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
New Delhi
NDLS
22:22
S M T W T F S
₹1820.0
Check Availability
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:55
New Delhi
NDLS
22:32
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:40
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:50
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:55
New Delhi
NDLS
00:45
S M T W T F S
₹1645.0
Check Availability
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:05
New Delhi
NDLS
00:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:25
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:30
New Delhi
NDLS
01:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:50
New Delhi
NDLS
01:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:00
New Delhi
NDLS
01:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:10
New Delhi
NDLS
01:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:50
New Delhi
NDLS
22:04
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:35
New Delhi
NDLS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:30
New Delhi
NDLS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:10
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
04:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:24
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
08:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:45
Old Delhi
DLI
07:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:50
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
10:05
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to New Delhi trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi is 784 Kms. It will take 09:10 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi ?
A. 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 17:00 and reaches New Delhi at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi ?
A. 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 10:05 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 21:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi will take around 18:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi is 784 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi?
A. 02823 train (BBS NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi. It takes 09:10 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02397 train (GAYA NDLS SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02309 train (RJPB NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02393 train (RJPB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02329 train (SDAH ANVT SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 04411 train (ANVT G RATH SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02823 train (BBS NDLS SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02301 train (HWH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03257 train (DNR ANVT SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02423 train (DBRG NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02313 train (SDAH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02287 train (SDAH BKN SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02847 train (RNC NDLS SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02871 train (IPR NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02349 train (NDLS HUMSFR SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 04003 train (MLDT NDLS SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02815 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02311 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 02801 PURI NDLS SPL
  • 02397 GAYA NDLS SPL
  • 05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 03413 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL
  • 02309 RJPB NDLS AC SPL
  • 02393 RJPB NDLS SPL
  • 02329 SDAH ANVT SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1091 CSMT DNR SPL
  • 1092 DNR CSMT SPL
  • 1097 LTT DBG SPL
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NANDED trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to FARAKKA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NAGAUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NAGPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to HAFLONG trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NASHIK trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NANGAL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NELLORE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW MAL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NARKHED trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi

  • AF-AGRAFORT
  • AGC-AGRACANTT
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BDL-VINDHYACHAL
  • BDN-BHADAN
  • BKO-BINDKIROAD
  • BNT-BHARTHA
  • BRE-BHARWARI
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • CAR-CHUR
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • CNB-KANPURCENTRAL
  • ETW-ETAWAH
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FTP-FATEHPUR
  • FZD-FIROZABAD
  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • IDH-IDGAHAGRAJN
  • JGR-JASWANTGAR
  • JJK-JHINJHAK
  • KGA-KHAGA
  • KSV-KOSIKALAN
  • MTJ-MATHURAJN
  • MZP-MIRZAPUR
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • PHD-PHAPHUND
  • PNKD-PNKD
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • PYRJ-ALLAHABADJN
  • RKM-RAJAKIMANDI
  • RURA-RURA
  • SKB-SHIKOHABADJN
  • SRO-SIRATHU
  • TDL-TUNDLAJN
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • TKJ-TILAKBRIDGE
  • ULD-ACHALDA
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC