Mughal Sarai to New Delhi Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mughal Sarai to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:45
New Delhi
NDLS
09:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:55
New Delhi
NDLS
10:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:05
New Delhi
NDLS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:25
New Delhi
NDLS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:35
New Delhi
NDLS
11:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:10
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:15
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:00
Old Delhi
DLI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:15
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
21:24
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:40
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
19:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:35
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:15
Old Delhi
DLI
04:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:25
New Delhi
NDLS
04:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:45
Old Delhi
DLI
04:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:00
New Delhi
NDLS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
New Delhi
NDLS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:55
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
10:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:40
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:22
New Delhi
NDLS
06:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:35
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:04
New Delhi
NDLS
11:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:22
New Delhi
NDLS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:32
New Delhi
NDLS
07:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:40
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:50
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:50
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to New Delhi trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi is 787 Kms. It will take 09:10 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mughal Sarai to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi ?
A. 22811 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:45 and reaches New Delhi at 09:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi ?
A. 12435 train (GARIB RATH EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 08:50. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi will take around 18:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to New Delhi is 787 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi?
A. 22811 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi. It takes 09:10 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  1. 22811 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 12305 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12259 train (BKN DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  6. 12817 train (SWARNJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  7. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  8. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12819 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12371 train (HWH BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  20. 12273 train (NDLS DURONTO EX) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  21. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22857 train (SRC ANVT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  26. 12435 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
Q. RAJDHANI EXPRES from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:45 and reaches New Delhi at 00:45. It takes 09:10 hrs to reach New Delhi.
Q. How do I book Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Important Trains from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to New Delhi

For more information on Mughal Sarai to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC