Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lingampalli
LPI
02:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:31
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Lingampalli
LPI
19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:10
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam is 695 Kms. It will take 08:31 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam?

A: There are 4 stations - LPI(Lingampalli), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam

Q) Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam. It departs from LPI (Lingampalli) at 02:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam?

A: 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam will take around 15:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam?

A: The total distance between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam is 695 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam?

A: 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam. It takes 08:31 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam.

Q) What are Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times

  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  13. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12784 train (VSKP AC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )

Q) VSKP DURONTO from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: VSKP DURONTO departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:30. It takes 10:15 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

Q) How do I book Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Lingampalli
Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Lingampalli
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC