Durg to Akola Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Durg to Akola


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Durg to Akola Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
03:50
Akola Junction
AK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:00
Akola Junction
AK
17:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
09:45
Akola Junction
AK
18:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:30
Akola Junction
AK
18:17
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:45
Akola Junction
AK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
11:45
Akola Junction
AK
19:42
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:55
Akola Junction
AK
21:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:40
Akola Junction
AK
23:00
S M T W T F S

Durg to Akola trains

Distance between Durg to Akola is 519 Kms. It will take 07:40 hrs to reach from Durg to Akola by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Akola.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Durg to Akola, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Durg to Akola on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Durg to Akola Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Akola?

A: There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Akola

Q) Which is the first train from Durg to Akola?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Durg to Akola. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 03:50 and reaches Akola Junction at 11:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Durg to Akola?

A: 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) is the last train from Durg to Akola. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 14:40 and reaches Akola Junction at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Durg to Akola if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Durg to Akola will take around 09:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Durg to Akola?

A: The total distance between Durg to Akola is 519 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Durg to Akola?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Durg to Akola. It takes 07:40 hrs to reach from Durg to Akola.

Q) What are Durg to Akola train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Durg to Akola, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  5. 20861 train (PURI ADI SF) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12849 train (BSP PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Durg to Akola train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Durg to Akola train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Durg to Akola train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Durg to Akola train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Durg to Akola train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Durg to Akola train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Durg to Akola train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Durg to Akola train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Durg to Akola.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Durg to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Durg to Akola train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Durg to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Durg to Akola by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Durg

Top train routes from Akola

Important Trains from Durg
Important Trains from Akola
Popular Routes from Durg
Popular Routes from Akola

Important Station Stops from Durg to Akola

For more information on Durg to Akola train ticket booking. Click IRCTC