Chennai to Chengalpattu Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Chengalpattu 31 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chennai to Chengalpattu with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:33
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:40
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:00
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
11:08
Chengalpattu
CGL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
11:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
10:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
14:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:28
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:53
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
19:48
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:28
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:48
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:08
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:53
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chennai to Chengalpattu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A.There are 2 stations - MS(Chennai Egmore), TBM(Tambaram), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Chengalpattu
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 23:15 and reaches Chengalpattu at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 22:55 and reaches Chengalpattu at 23:53. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Chengalpattu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Chengalpattu will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu.
Q. What are Chennai to Chengalpattu train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Chennai to Chengalpattu, please find below their departure times
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12653 train (ROCK FORT EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15120 train (MUV RMM EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06009 train (SRC PDY SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16115 train (MS PDY EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 16851 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16179 train (MANNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16175 train (KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHENNAI to SALEM
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE
  • CHENNAI to ERODE
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 12653 ROCK FORT EXP
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP
  • 15120 MUV RMM EXP
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to CHANGANASSERY
  • CHENNAI to SRIKAKULAM
  • CHENNAI to CHATRAPATTI
  • CHENNAI to CHINNASALEM
  • CHENNAI to CHINNAGANJAM
  • CHENNAI to CHALAKUDY
  • CHENNAI to KOZHIKODE
  • CHENNAI to CHIRALA
  • CHENNAI to KANPUR
  • CHENNAI to CHENGANNUR
  • CHENNAI to CHAMPA
  • Popular Routes from Chengalpattu

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Chengalpattu

    For more information on Chennai to Chengalpattu IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE