Chennai to Chengalpattu Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Chengalpattu 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:33
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:48
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:40
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:00
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
14:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:53
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:28
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:48
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:08
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:53
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:55
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Chengalpattu trains

Distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu is 56 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengalpattu.

FAQ Chennai to Chengalpattu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A.There are 1 stations - MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Chengalpattu
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 23:15 and reaches Chengalpattu at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 22:55 and reaches Chengalpattu at 23:53. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Chengalpattu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Chengalpattu will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A. 22623 train (MADURAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu.
Q. What are Chennai to Chengalpattu train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Chennai to Chengalpattu, please find below their departure times
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12653 train (ROCK FORT EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22623 train (MADURAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16115 train (MS PDY EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12652 train (T N SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 16851 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16179 train (MANNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16175 train (KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 12653 ROCK FORT EXP
  • 22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • CHENNAI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHATRAPATTI trains
  • CHENNAI to CHINNASALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHINNAGANJAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHALAKUDY trains
  • CHENNAI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHENNAI to CHIRALA trains
  • CHENNAI to KANPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • CHENNAI to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengalpattu

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Chengalpattu

    For more information on Chennai to Chengalpattu train ticket booking Click IRCTC