Chennai to Chengalpattu Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Chengalpattu 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:25
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:20
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
14:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:33
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:48
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:08
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:13
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:57
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:55
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Chengalpattu trains

Distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu is 56 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengalpattu.

FAQ Chennai to Chengalpattu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A.There are 1 stations - MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Chengalpattu
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 02653 train (MS TPJ EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 23:15 and reaches Chengalpattu at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 06865 train (MS TJ SPL) is the last train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 22:55 and reaches Chengalpattu at 23:57. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Chengalpattu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Chengalpattu will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Chengalpattu is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu?
A. 06795 train (MS TPJ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chennai to Chengalpattu. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Chennai to Chengalpattu.
Q. What are Chennai to Chengalpattu train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Chennai to Chengalpattu, please find below their departure times
  • 02653 train (MS TPJ EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07652 train (KCG CGL SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06795 train (MS TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02635 train (MS MDU EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02605 train (MS KKDI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06105 train (MS TCN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02633 train (MS CAPE EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02205 train (MS RMM EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06115 train (MS PDY SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06851 train (MS RMM SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02693 train (MS TN EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02631 train (MS TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06723 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06181 train (MS KKDI SCT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02661 train (MS MDU SCT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06175 train (MS KIK SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02637 train (MS MDU EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06179 train (MS MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06865 train (MS TJ SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 02653 MS TPJ EXP
  • 07644 COA CGL SPL
  • 07652 KCG CGL SPL
  • 06795 MS TPJ EXPRESS
  • 06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 02635 MS MDU EXP
  • 02605 MS KKDI EXP
  • 06105 MS TCN EXPRESS
  • 06101 MS QLN EXPRESS
  • 02633 MS CAPE EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • CHENNAI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHATRAPATTI trains
  • CHENNAI to CHINNASALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHINNAGANJAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHALAKUDY trains
  • CHENNAI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHENNAI to CHIRALA trains
  • CHENNAI to KANPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • CHENNAI to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengalpattu

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Chengalpattu

    For more information on Chennai to Chengalpattu train ticket booking Click IRCTC