Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

28 Trains between Chennai to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Perambur
PER
03:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
03:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
03:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
06:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:18
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
07:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:53
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:23
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:03
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
09:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
12:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:48
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:58
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:13
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:53
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:28
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:14
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
20:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
20:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:03
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:48
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:58
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:18
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:30
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

Distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 212 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chennai to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chennai to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Jolarpettai?

A: There are 2 stations - PER(Perambur), MAS(Chennai Central), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Jolarpettai

Q) Which is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai?

A: 15228 train (MFP SMVB EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from PER (Perambur) at 03:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 06:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai?

A: 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 23:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 03:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Chennai to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Chennai to Jolarpettai will take around 04:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai?

A: The total distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 212 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai?

A: 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai.

Q) What are Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: 28 trains run from Chennai to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times

  1. 15228 train (MFP SMVB EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  3. 12688 train (CDG MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 12675 train (KOVAI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 03251 train (DNR SMVB SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  6. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22625 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12639 train (BRINDAVAN SF EX) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22601 train (MAS SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12607 train (LALBAGH SF EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12027 train (MAS SBC SHTABDI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16089 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22651 train (MAS PGT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12673 train (CHERAN SF EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12657 train (MAS SBC SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22649 train (YERCAUD SF EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  28. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) MAS CBE SHATABDI from Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Chennai Central at 07:10 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 09:53. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

Q) How do I book Chennai to Jolarpettai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chennai to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chennai to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chennai to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chennai to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chennai to Jolarpettai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chennai to Jolarpettai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chennai to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chennai

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Chennai

Important Trains from Jolarpettai

Popular Routes from Chennai

Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Chennai to Jolarpettai

For more information on Chennai to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC