Chennai to Jolarpettai Train

Powered By 

29 Trains between Chennai to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Perambur
PER
03:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
06:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:18
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:58
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:23
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:53
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
09:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
13:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:48
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:13
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
14:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:18
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:18
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:53
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:33
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:08
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
20:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
20:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:03
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:48
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:53
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:03
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:15
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 213 Kms. It will take 02:48 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chennai to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chennai to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 3 stations - PER(Perambur), MAS(Chennai Central), MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from PER (Perambur) at 03:20 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 06:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 23:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Jolarpettai will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Chennai to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22625 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12552 train (KYQ SMVB AC EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 06510 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 06063 train (MS QLN SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17311 train (MAS UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16089 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12689 train (MAS NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22651 train (MAS PGT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12657 train (MAS SBC MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  28. 12691 train (MAS SSPN EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  29. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings?
A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Chennai Central at 07:10 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 07:10. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.
Q. How do I book Chennai to Jolarpettai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chennai to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chennai to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chennai to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chennai to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chennai to Jolarpettai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chennai to Jolarpettai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chennai to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chennai to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chennai

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Chennai
Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Chennai
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Chennai to Jolarpettai

For more information on Chennai to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC