Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Jolarpettai 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chennai to Jolarpettai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
00:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
02:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:33
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:14
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
20:04
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 21:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 20:20 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Jolarpettai will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the fastest train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Chennai to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82637 train (MAS KCVL SUVIDHA) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHENNAI to SALEM
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE
  • CHENNAI to ERODE
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to JODHPUR
  • CHENNAI to KONDAPURAM
  • CHENNAI to KADAMBUR
  • CHENNAI to KHARAGPUR
  • CHENNAI to KASARAGOD
  • CHENNAI to KARAIKAL
  • CHENNAI to KAIKALURU
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Jolarpettai

  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KPD-KATPADI JN
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • AJJ-ARAKKONAM
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Chennai to Jolarpettai IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE