Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Jolarpettai 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
00:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:59
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
20:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:10
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 214 Kms. It will take 02:49 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 20:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:03. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 20:10 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:23. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Jolarpettai will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. 06027 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Chennai to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02651 train (MAS PGT SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02649 train (MAS ED SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02657 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06027 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06075 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06079 train (MAS SBC SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02607 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06089 train (MAS JTJ EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Chennai Central at 07:10 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 07:10. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02651 MAS PGT SPL
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 02657 MAS SBC FEST SPL
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02675 MAS CBE EXPRESS
  • 06027 MAS CBE SHATABDI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to JODHPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KONDAPURAM trains
  • CHENNAI to KADAMBUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHENNAI to KARAIKAL trains
  • CHENNAI to KAIKALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Jolarpettai

  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KPD-KATPADI JN
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • AJJ-ARAKKONAM
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Chennai to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC