Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Jolarpettai 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
00:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
06:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
13:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
17:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:10
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 213 Kms. It will take 02:48 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Chennai to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 2 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), PER(Perambur), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 20:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:03. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) is the last train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 20:10 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:23. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Jolarpettai will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Jolarpettai is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai?
A. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chennai to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach from Chennai to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Chennai to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (MAS PGT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12657 train (MAS SBC MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC SF EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16089 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Chennai to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Chennai Central at 07:10 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 07:10. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 22639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22651 MAS PGT SPL
  • 12673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL
  • 22649 MAS ED SPL
  • 12511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 22502 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 1459 CSMT MAS SF SPL
  • 1460 MAS CSMT EXP
  • 1479 LTT MAS SF SPL
  • 1480 MAS LTT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to JODHPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KONDAPURAM trains
  • CHENNAI to KADAMBUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHENNAI to KARAIKAL trains
  • CHENNAI to KAIKALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Jolarpettai

  • AB-Ambur
  • AJJ-Arakkonam
  • AVN-Anavardikhanpettai
  • CTRE-Chitteri
  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • KPD-Katpadi Jn
  • MCN-Mukundarayapuram
  • MPI-Melpatti
  • PER-Perambur (Chennai)
  • SHU-Sholinghur
  • TRL-Tiruvallur
  • VLT-Valathoor
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • WJR-Walajah Road
  • For more information on Chennai to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC