Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
10:45
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
18:32
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:10
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:43
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:20
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:23
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:13
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:20
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:35
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:30
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:48
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:50
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:10
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:24
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:48
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:10
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:28
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar is 494 Kms. It will take 07:03 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar?

A: There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar

Q) Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar?

A: 16368 train (KASHI TAMIL EXP) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 07:00 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 16:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar?

A: 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 22:10 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 05:28. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar will take around 09:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar?

A: The total distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar is 494 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar?

A: 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar. It takes 07:03 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar.

Q) What are Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times

  1. 16368 train (KASHI TAMIL EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20605 train (MS TCN SF EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  5. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  8. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12631 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12661 train (POTHIGAI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengalpattu

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Chengalpattu
Important Trains from Virudhunagar
Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar

For more information on Chengalpattu to Virudhunagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC