16160 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ
06:45
1 0.0
Manjeshwar MJS 07:07
1m 07:08
1 17.0
Kumbala KMQ 07:24
1m 07:25
1 33.7
Kasaragod KGQ 07:34
1m 07:35
1 45.9
Kotikulam KQK 07:44
1m 07:45
1 55.4
Kanhangad KZE 07:59
1m 08:00
1 69.0
Nileshwar NLE 08:09
1m 08:10
1 78.3
Charvattur CHV 08:19
1m 08:20
1 83.6
Payyanur PAY 08:34
1m 08:35
1 98.3
Payangadi PAZ 08:49
1m 08:50
1 110.0
Kannapuram KPQ 08:59
1m 09:00
1 117.5
Kannur Main CAN 09:17
3m 09:20
1 132.0
Thalassery TLY 09:39
1m 09:40
1 152.7
Mahe MAHE 09:49
1m 09:50
1 161.9
Vadakara BDJ 10:04
1m 10:05
1 174.8
Koyilandy QLD 10:29
1m 10:30
1 196.7
Kozhikode Main CLT 10:52
3m 10:55
1 221.1
Ferok FK 11:09
1m 11:10
1 231.0
Kadalundi KN 11:19
1m 11:20
1 235.7
Parappanangadi PGI 11:34
1m 11:35
1 246.2
Tanur TA 11:44
1m 11:45
1 254.3
Tirur TIR 11:54
1m 11:55
1 262.3
Kuttippuram KTU 12:09
1m 12:10
1 277.4
Pattambi PTB 12:29
1m 12:30
1 295.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 12:50
5m 12:55
1 307.3
Ottappalam OTP 13:14
1m 13:15
1 320.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:40
5m 13:45
1 351.5
Podanur Jn PTJ 15:24
1m 15:25
1 401.3
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 15:37
3m 15:40
1 407.2
Coimbatore North CBF 15:49
1m 15:50
1 410.2
Pilamedu PLMD 15:59
1m 16:00
1 416.5
Tiruppur TUP 16:33
2m 16:35
1 457.7
Uttukuli UKL 16:54
1m 16:55
1 471.5
Erode Jn ED 17:55
5m 18:00
1 507.9
Unjalur URL 18:29
1m 18:30
1 540.3
Kodumudi KMD 18:39
1m 18:40
1 546.3
Pugalur PGR 18:54
1m 18:55
1 558.5
Moorthipalayam MPLM 19:04
1m 19:05
1 563.2
Karur Jn KRR 19:58
2m 20:00
1 572.8
Mahadanapuram MMH 20:22
1m 20:23
1 598.3
Kulitalai KLT 20:39
1m 20:40
1 612.2
Tiruchchirappalli Fort TP 21:14
1m 21:15
1 645.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 21:50
10m 22:00
1 649.1
Srirangam SRGM 22:19
1m 22:20
1 660.8
Ariyalur ALU 23:07
1m 23:08
1 719.0
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 23:53
2m 23:55
1 772.5
Villupuram Jn VM 01:00
5m 01:05
2 827.2
Tindivanam TMV 01:39
1m 01:40
2 864.5
Melmaruvathur MLMR 02:04
1m 02:05
2 894.6
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 02:38
2m 02:40
2 930.1
Tambaram TBM 03:09
1m 03:10
2 961.2
Mambalam MBM 03:29
1m 03:30
2 978.8
Chennai Egmore MS 04:10

2 985.7

About Train 16160 MAQ MS EXP

Train 16160 MAQ MS EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:45 and reaches () at 04:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 16160 from () to () .

MAQ MS EXP 16160 train passes through 53 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 21:25 hours journey to reach .

In 16160 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16160 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Villupuram Jn (VM)