Chengalpattu to Dindigul Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Chengalpattu to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:17
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:52
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:12
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:02
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:37
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:32
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:30
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:07
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:32
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:52
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:02
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:40
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:52
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:10
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Dindigul trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul is 380 Kms. It will take 05:02 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengalpattu to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengalpattu to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 09:55 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 15:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul ?
A. 06003 train (TBM TEN SPL) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 22:50 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Dindigul will take around 08:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul is 380 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?
A. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It takes 05:02 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Dindigul train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Chengalpattu to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  7. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 06003 train (TBM TEN SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Chengalpattu to Dindigul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengalpattu to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengalpattu to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengalpattu to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengalpattu to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengalpattu to Dindigul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengalpattu to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengalpattu

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Chengalpattu
Important Trains from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Dindigul

For more information on Chengalpattu to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC