Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Chengalpattu to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:58
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
10:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:47
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:02
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:02
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:37
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:32
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:30
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:07
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:17
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:37
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:57
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:40
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:52
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul is 380 Kms. It will take 05:02 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengalpattu to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengalpattu to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?

A: There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Dindigul

Q) Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?

A: 06011 train (TBM NCJ SF SPL) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 08:20 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 13:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?

A: 12637 train (PANDIAN SF EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 22:40 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 03:52. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Dindigul if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Chengalpattu to Dindigul will take around 07:52 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul?

A: The total distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul is 380 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?

A: 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It takes 05:02 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul.

Q) What are Chengalpattu to Dindigul train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Chengalpattu to Dindigul, please find below their departure times

  1. 06011 train (TBM NCJ SF SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12635 train (VAIGAI SF EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 06020 train (MS NCJ SF SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 20605 train (MS TCN SF EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22657 train (TBM NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  9. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12631 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12661 train (POTHIGAI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12637 train (PANDIAN SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Chengalpattu to Dindigul train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Chengalpattu to Dindigul train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengalpattu to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengalpattu to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengalpattu to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengalpattu to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengalpattu to Dindigul.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengalpattu to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengalpattu to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengalpattu

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Chengalpattu

Important Trains from Dindigul

Popular Routes from Chengalpattu

Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Dindigul

For more information on Chengalpattu to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC