Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains

Powered By 

Chengalpattu to Dindigul 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengalpattu to Dindigul with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:12
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
01:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
01:30
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:17
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:32
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:32
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:38
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:48
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:48
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:03
Dindigul Junction
DG
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengalpattu to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul ?
A. 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 18:00 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 00:12. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul ?
A. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 18:15 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 23:55. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Dindigul will take around 08:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Dindigul is 385 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul. It takes 05:23 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Dindigul.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Dindigul train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Chengalpattu to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22623 train (MADURAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP
  • 12637 PANDIAN EXP
  • 22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
    Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
  • CHENGALPATTU to KARAIKUDI
  • CHENGALPATTU to ERODE
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGARI
  • CHENGALPATTU to ERNAKULAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • CHENGALPATTU to GUNTAKAL
  • CHENGALPATTU to GURUVAYUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to GADWAL
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOLKATA
  • CHENGALPATTU to KADAPA
  • CHENGALPATTU to JODHPUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to KADAYANALLUR
  • Popular Routes from Dindigul

    Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Dindigul

  • MLMR-Melmaruvathur
  • TMV-Tindivanam
  • VM-VillupuramJunction
  • PRT-PRT
  • TDPR-Tirupadripulyur
  • CDM-Chidambaram
  • SY-Sirkazhi
  • MV-MayiladuturaiJunction
  • ADT-ADT
  • KMU-Kumbakonam
  • PML-Papanasam
  • TJ-ThanjavurJunction
  • BAL-BAL
  • TPJ-TiruchchirappalliJunction
  • For more information on Chengalpattu to Dindigul train ticket booking Click IRCTC