Chengalpattu to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Chengalpattu to Chennai 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
11:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
12:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:00
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:20
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Chennai trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai is 56 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Chengalpattu to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Chennai ?
A. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 02:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Chennai ?
A. 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 21:20 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 22:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Chennai will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Chennai train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Chengalpattu to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16866 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16186 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16176 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12668 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16180 train (MANNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16852 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16116 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16796 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
  • 16102 RMM MS EXP
  • 12654 ROCKFORT EXPRESS
  • 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
  • 16186 VELANKANNI EXP
  • 16176 KIK-MS EXP
  • 12668 CHENNAI EXP
  • 16180 MQ-MS
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANAMADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SAMUDRAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANNARGUDI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Chennai

    For more information on Chengalpattu to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC