Chengalpattu to Chennai Train

Powered By 

28 Trains between Chengalpattu to Chennai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengalpattu to Chennai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:00
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:00
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:15
Tambaram
TBM
04:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:20
Tambaram
TBM
09:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
10:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
12:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
13:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
15:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:00
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:50
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Chennai trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai is 54 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengalpattu to Chennai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengalpattu to Chennai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengalpattu to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Chennai ?
A. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 02:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Chennai ?
A. 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 20:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 21:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Chennai will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A. 06054 train (NCJ TBM SF SPL) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Chennai train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Chengalpattu to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  1. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16866 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 06054 train (NCJ TBM SF SPL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 20682 train (SILAMBU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  8. 16176 train (KIK MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16180 train (MQ MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16752 train (RMM MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16824 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16116 train (PDY MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 06004 train (TEN TBM SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  20. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22676 train (CHOZHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22674 train (MQ BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  27. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Chengalpattu to Chennai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengalpattu to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengalpattu to Chennai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengalpattu to Chennai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengalpattu to Chennai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengalpattu to Chennai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengalpattu to Chennai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengalpattu to Chennai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengalpattu to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengalpattu to Chennai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengalpattu

Top train routes from Chennai

Important Trains from Chengalpattu
Important Trains from Chennai
Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Chennai

For more information on Chengalpattu to Chennai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC