Chengalpattu to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Chengalpattu to Chennai 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengalpattu to Chennai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:00
Tambaram
TBM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:09
Tambaram
TBM
04:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:53
Tambaram
TBM
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
11:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
12:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:00
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengalpattu to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Chennai ?
A. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 02:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Chennai ?
A. 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 20:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 21:50. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Chennai will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Chennai is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Chennai. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Chennai train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Chengalpattu to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16866 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82602 train (TEN TBM SUVIDHA) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16186 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16176 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16182 train (SILAMBU EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16180 train (MANNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16852 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16116 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16796 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHENNAI to SALEM
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE
  • CHENNAI to ERODE
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
  • 16102 RMM MS EXP
  • 12654 ROCKFORT EXPRESS
  • 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
  • 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP
  • 16186 VELANKANNI EXP
  • 16176 KIK-MS EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANAMADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to SAMUDRAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANNARGUDI
  • CHENGALPATTU to MAYILADUTHURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGERCOIL
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Chennai

    For more information on Chengalpattu to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC