Chennai to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Vijayawada 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tambaram
TBM
00:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
01:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
02:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
05:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
05:52
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:25
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
15:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:12
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
20:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:40
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Chennai to Vijayawada is 442 Kms. It will take 05:35 hrs to reach from Chennai to Vijayawada by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Chennai to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Vijayawada?
A.There are 3 stations - TBM(Tambaram), MAS(Chennai Central), MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Vijayawada ?
A. 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) is the first train from Chennai to Vijayawada. It departs from TBM (Tambaram) at 17:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Vijayawada ?
A. 02669 train (MAS CPR EXP) is the last train from Chennai to Vijayawada. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 17:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Vijayawada will take around 09:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Vijayawada is 442 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Vijayawada?
A. 06151 train (MAS NZM SPL) is the fastest train from Chennai to Vijayawada. It takes 05:35 hrs to reach from Chennai to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Chennai to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Chennai to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02666 train (CAPE HWH SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02621 train (MAS NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02646 train (KCVL INDB FEST) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06151 train (MAS NZM SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02077 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06011 train (CAPE NZM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02008 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02375 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06067 train (MS JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02669 train (MAS CPR EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 02666 CAPE HWH SPL
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 02621 MAS NDLS EXPRESS
  • 03352 ALLP DHN SPL
  • 02646 KCVL INDB FEST
  • 06151 MAS NZM SPL
  • 06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to BETUL trains
  • CHENNAI to KANNUR trains
  • CHENNAI to CHATRAPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENNAI to KAKINADA trains
  • CHENNAI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • CHENNAI to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • CHENNAI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHATRAPATTI trains
  • CHENNAI to CHINNASALEM trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Vijayawada

  • TEL-TeliJunction
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • CJM-Chinganjam
  • OGL-Ongole
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • NLR-Nellore
  • GDR-GudurJunction
  • NYP-yadupeta
  • SPE-Sullurupeta
  • For more information on Chennai to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC