Chennai to Melmaruvathur Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Melmaruvathur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:43
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:48
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
07:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:28
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
09:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:08
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
15:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:33
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:48
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:13
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:48
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:38
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:00
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:18
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:38
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:28
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:33
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:10
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Melmaruvathur trains

Distance between Chennai to Melmaruvathur is 92 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Chennai to Melmaruvathur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Melmaruvathur.

FAQ Chennai to Melmaruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Melmaruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Melmaruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 23:15 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 00:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) is the last train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 21:10 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 22:33. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Melmaruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Melmaruvathur will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Melmaruvathur?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Melmaruvathur is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Melmaruvathur?
A. 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Chennai to Melmaruvathur.
Q. What are Chennai to Melmaruvathur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Chennai to Melmaruvathur, please find below their departure times
  • 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22675 train (CHOZHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16115 train (MS PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16851 train (MS RMM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16175 train (MS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

  • MELMARUVATHUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to ARIYALUR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MADURAI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to SATTUR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 16159 MS MAQ EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 12605 MS KKDI EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 12633 MS CAPE EXP
  • 22661 MS RMM EXP
  • 16115 MS PDY SPL
  • 16851 MS RMM SPL
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 1459 CSMT MAS SF SPL
  • 1460 MAS CSMT EXP
  • 1479 LTT MAS SF SPL
  • 1480 MAS LTT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to MALUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MANDAPAM trains
  • CHENNAI to MANAMADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to MOHANUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MUDDANUR trains
  • CHENNAI to SAMUDRAM trains
  • CHENNAI to MANNARGUDI trains
  • CHENNAI to MORENA trains
  • CHENNAI to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • CHENNAI to MAHESANA trains
  • CHENNAI to MEERUT trains
  • CHENNAI to MERTA trains
  • CHENNAI to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Melmaruvathur

    For more information on Chennai to Melmaruvathur train ticket booking Click IRCTC