Chennai to Melmaruvathur Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Melmaruvathur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chennai to Melmaruvathur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:09
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
00:44
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:23
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:49
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:49
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:08
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
15:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
16:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:19
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:54
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:38
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:59
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:14
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
21:43
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:23
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chennai to Melmaruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Melmaruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Melmaruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 22:45 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 00:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) is the last train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 22:00 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 23:24. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Melmaruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Melmaruvathur will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Melmaruvathur?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Melmaruvathur is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Melmaruvathur?
A. 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chennai to Melmaruvathur. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Chennai to Melmaruvathur.
Q. What are Chennai to Melmaruvathur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Chennai to Melmaruvathur, please find below their departure times
  • 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16115 train (MS PDY EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16851 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16175 train (KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHENNAI to SALEM
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE
  • CHENNAI to ERODE
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE
  • Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

  • MELMARUVATHUR to CHENGALPATTU
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MELMARUVATHUR to ARIYALUR
  • MELMARUVATHUR to KOVILPATTI
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MADURAI
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • MELMARUVATHUR to DINDIGUL
  • MELMARUVATHUR to SATTUR
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MAYILADUTHURAI
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to MALUR
  • CHENNAI to MANDAPAM
  • CHENNAI to MANAMADURAI
  • CHENNAI to MOHANUR
  • CHENNAI to MUDDANUR
  • CHENNAI to SAMUDRAM
  • CHENNAI to MANNARGUDI
  • CHENNAI to MORENA
  • CHENNAI to MIRYALAGUDA
  • CHENNAI to MAHESANA
  • CHENNAI to MEERUT
  • CHENNAI to MERTA
  • CHENNAI to MATHURA
  • Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Melmaruvathur

    For more information on Chennai to Melmaruvathur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE