Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam Trains

Powered By 

Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:20
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:50
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:05
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:40
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:50
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
11:43
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
11:43
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:35
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:55
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:05
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:40
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:00
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:13
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:23
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:58
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:15
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:35
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
21:10
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam is 158 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhachalam.

FAQ Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam ?
A. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 22:00 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam ?
A. 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 21:10 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam will take around 02:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam is 158 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam, please find below their departure times
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12653 train (ROCK FORT EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06067 train (TBM CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12667 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR trains
  • Top train routes from Virudhachalam

  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENNAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to DINDIGUL trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MADURAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to SATTUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARIYALUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
  • 12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP
  • 12637 PANDIAN EXP
  • 12653 ROCK FORT EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Virudhachalam
    Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
  • CHENGALPATTU to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ERAIYUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TIRUMANGALAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to PUNALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to CHIRALA trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to AYODHIYAPATINAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TIRUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ADONI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KARUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Virudhachalam

    Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam

  • MMK-MADURANTAKAM
  • MLMR-MELMARUVATTUR
  • TMV-TINDIVANAM
  • VM-VILLUPURAM JN
  • For more information on Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train ticket booking Click IRCTC