Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:20
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:40
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:55
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:55
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
12:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:50
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:45
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:00
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:20
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:45
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
21:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:00
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:30
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:50
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:10
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:10
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:33
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:40
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:50
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam is 158 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhachalam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam ?
A. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 00:20 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 02:20. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam ?
A. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 22:40 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam is 158 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12653 train (ROCKFORT EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  11. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengalpattu

Top train routes from Virudhachalam

Important Trains from Chengalpattu
Important Trains from Virudhachalam
Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
Popular Routes from Virudhachalam

Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam

For more information on Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC