Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam Trains

Powered By 

Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:05
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:20
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:50
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:05
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:40
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:50
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:35
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:50
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:05
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
11:43
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
11:43
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:35
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:55
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:05
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:40
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:13
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:58
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:15
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:35
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
21:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam ?
A. 16181 train (SILAMBU EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 21:40 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam ?
A. 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 21:10 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam will take around 02:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam is 158 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam?
A. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam, please find below their departure times
  • 16181 train (SILAMBU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12653 train (ROCK FORT EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11043 train (LTT MADURAI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR
  • Top train routes from Virudhachalam

  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENNAI
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to DINDIGUL
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MADURAI
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MELMARUVATHUR
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOVILPATTI
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to SATTUR
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARIYALUR
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUNELVELI
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
  • 16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS
  • 12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP
  • 12637 PANDIAN EXP
  • 12653 ROCK FORT EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Virudhachalam
    Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
  • CHENGALPATTU to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIZIANAGARAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to ERAIYUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to BHIMAVARAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOZHIKODE
  • CHENGALPATTU to TIRUMANGALAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to PUNALUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to CHIRALA
  • CHENGALPATTU to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to AYODHIYAPATINAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to TIRUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to ADONI
  • CHENGALPATTU to KARUR
  • Popular Routes from Virudhachalam

    Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam

  • MMK-MADURANTAKAM
  • MLMR-MELMARUVATTUR
  • TMV-TINDIVANAM
  • VM-VILLUPURAM JN
  • For more information on Chengalpattu to Virudhachalam train ticket booking Click IRCTC