Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur Trains

Powered By 

Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:09
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:58
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:44
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:23
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
09:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:49
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:49
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
15:03
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:08
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:19
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:54
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:38
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:59
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:14
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:48
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:04
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:23
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:43
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:23
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:00
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur is 36 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Melmaruvathur.

FAQ Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 23:45 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 00:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 23:00 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 23:24. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur will take around 00:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur is 36 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A. 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur, please find below their departure times
  • 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16115 train (MS PDY EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16851 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 06071 train (TBM TEN EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16179 train (MANNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16175 train (KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR trains
  • Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

  • MELMARUVATHUR to CHENNAI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to ARIYALUR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MADURAI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to SATTUR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
    Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANAMADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SAMUDRAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANNARGUDI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGPUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to NELLORE trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to NIDAMANGALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

    Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur

  • OV-OTIVAKKAM
  • KGZ-KARUNGUZHI
  • MMK-MADURANTAKAM
  • For more information on Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train ticket booking Click IRCTC