Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:20
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:43
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:40
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:58
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:55
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:18
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
08:48
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:55
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
10:18
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
14:50
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
15:08
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:45
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:08
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:05
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:28
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:00
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:18
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:20
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:43
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:45
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:08
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:15
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:48
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:35
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:58
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:15
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:38
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:30
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:50
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:13
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:10
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:38
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:25
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:48
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:40
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:58
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:00
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:23
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:40
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:58
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:15
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:33
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:59
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:18
S M T W T F S

Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur trains

Distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur is 36 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Melmaruvathur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 00:20 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 00:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 23:59 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur will take around 00:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur is 36 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A. 12653 train (ROCKFORT EXP) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12653 train (ROCKFORT EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22675 train (CHOZHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16115 train (MS PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  14. 16751 train (MS RMM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20681 train (SILAMBU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16175 train (MS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16179 train (MS MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengalpattu

Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

Important Trains from Chengalpattu
Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur

For more information on Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC