Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur Trains

Powered By 

Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:09
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:58
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:44
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:23
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
09:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:49
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
09:49
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:08
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
17:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:19
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:54
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:38
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:59
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:14
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:43
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:23
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:24
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengalpattu which have trains running from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - CGL(Chengalpattu), from these stations you can book trains from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) is the first train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 23:45 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 00:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) is the last train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It departs from CGL (Chengalpattu) at 23:00 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 23:24. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur will take around 00:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A. The total distance between Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur is 36 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur?
A. 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur.
Q. What are Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur, please find below their departure times
  • 22153 train (MS SALEM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16865 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16795 train (TRICHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12605 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22661 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16115 train (MS PDY EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16851 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16175 train (KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16185 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR
  • Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

  • MELMARUVATHUR to CHENNAI
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MELMARUVATHUR to ARIYALUR
  • MELMARUVATHUR to KOVILPATTI
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MADURAI
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • MELMARUVATHUR to DINDIGUL
  • MELMARUVATHUR to SATTUR
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MAYILADUTHURAI
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
    Popular Routes from Chengalpattu
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANAMADURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to SAMUDRAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to MANNARGUDI
  • CHENGALPATTU to MAYILADUTHURAI
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGERCOIL
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGPUR
  • CHENGALPATTU to NAGAPATTINAM
  • CHENGALPATTU to NELLORE
  • CHENGALPATTU to NIDAMANGALAM
  • Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

    Important Station Stops from Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur

  • OV-OTIVAKKAM
  • KGZ-KARUNGUZHI
  • MMK-MADURANTAKAM
  • For more information on Chengalpattu to Melmaruvathur train ticket booking Click IRCTC