12651 Train Route

12651 - NZM S KRNTI EXP
Change
Madurai Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Madurai Jn - MDU Start 00:55 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Dindigul Jn - DG 01:50 01:55 5m 62.3 km 02 Min 1
3 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 03:05 03:10 5m 156.6 km 05 Min 1
4 Ariyalur - ALU 04:04 04:05 1m 226.5 km 06 Min 1
5 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 04:38 04:40 2m 280.0 km 17 Min 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 05:40 05:45 5m 334.7 km 15 Min 1
7 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 07:08 07:10 2m 437.6 km 24 Min 1
8 Tambaram - TBM 07:38 07:40 2m 468.7 km 28 Min 1
9 Chennai Egmore - MS 08:25 08:45 20m 493.2 km 19 Min 1
10 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 15:40 15:50 10m 928.8 km 06 Min 1
11 Balharshah - BPQ 22:55 23:00 5m 1378.7 km 17 Min 1
12 Nagpur Jn - NGP 01:55 02:00 5m 1587.1 km 03 Min 2
13 Bhopal Jn - BPL 08:15 08:25 10m 1976.9 km 09 Min 2
14 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 12:05 12:13 8m 2268.8 km - 2
15 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 18:35 End - 2672.2 km - 2
Nzm S Krnti Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP runs from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 00:55 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12651 from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

NZM S KRNTI EXP 12651 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Madurai Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 41:40 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12651 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 12651 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 08:25 and departs at 08:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Balharshah (BPQ)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Related trains for Train 12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP

  • MDU MAS AC EXP (6020)

    Train starts from Madurai (MDU) , Madurai to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • MDU BKN FESTSPL (6053)

    Train starts from Madurai (MDU) , Madurai to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP starts from?

12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP starts from Madurai Junction(MDU)

How many days in a week 12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP runs ?

12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12651 NZM S KRNTI EXP train Click IRCTC