12633 Train Route

12633 - KANYAKUMARI EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chennai Egmore - MS Start 17:20 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Tambaram - TBM 17:48 17:50 2m 24.5 km 10 Min 1
3 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 18:18 18:20 2m 55.5 km 05 Min 1
4 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 18:43 18:45 2m 91.1 km 06 Min 1
5 Tindivanam - TMV 19:08 19:10 2m 121.2 km 10 Min 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 19:55 20:00 5m 158.5 km 11 Min 1
7 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 20:40 20:42 2m 213.2 km 08 Min 1
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 22:25 22:30 5m 336.6 km 05 Min 1
9 Dindigul Jn - DG 23:37 23:40 3m 430.9 km 04 Min 1
10 Madurai Jn - MDU 00:55 01:00 5m 493.2 km 07 Min 2
11 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 01:35 01:37 2m 536.6 km 11 Min 2
12 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 03:20 03:25 5m 650.2 km 02 Min 2
13 Valliyur - VLY 04:02 04:04 2m 692.5 km 09 Min 2
14 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 04:55 05:00 5m 723.8 km 12 Min 2
15 Kanniyakumari - CAPE 05:35 End - 739.3 km 08 Min 2
Kanyakumari Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:20 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 05:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12633 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

KANYAKUMARI EXP 12633 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 12:15 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 12633 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 12633 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 19:55 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
  4. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Related trains for Train 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from?

12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs ?

12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP train Click IRCTC