Chennai to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Ongole 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
00:03
Ongole
OGL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
00:08
Ongole
OGL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
02:28
Ongole
OGL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:19
Ongole
OGL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
10:23
Ongole
OGL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:53
Ongole
OGL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:29
Ongole
OGL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:18
Ongole
OGL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:28
Ongole
OGL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
19:29
Ongole
OGL
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:43
Ongole
OGL
15:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:09
Ongole
OGL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:13
Ongole
OGL
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:34
Ongole
OGL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
22:13
Ongole
OGL
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
22:18
Ongole
OGL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:33
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:04
Ongole
OGL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
23:53
Ongole
OGL
18:40
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Ongole trains

Distance between Chennai to Ongole is 298 Kms. It will take 03:43 hrs to reach from Chennai to Ongole by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Chennai to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Ongole?
A.There are 3 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), TBM(Tambaram), PER(Perambur), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Ongole ?
A. 22352 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the first train from Chennai to Ongole. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 20:20 and reaches Ongole at 00:03. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Ongole ?
A. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) is the last train from Chennai to Ongole. It departs from TBM (Tambaram) at 18:40 and reaches Ongole at 23:53. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Ongole will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Ongole is 298 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Ongole?
A. 22352 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the fastest train from Chennai to Ongole. It takes 03:43 hrs to reach from Chennai to Ongole.
Q. What are Chennai to Ongole train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Chennai to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22674 train (MQ BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12515 train (CBE SCL EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12852 train (MAS BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Chennai to Ongole train timings?
    A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches Ongole at 07:25. It takes 04:04 hrs to reach Ongole.

    Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP
  • 22674 MQ BGKT SPL
  • 13352 ALLP DHN SPL
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 MAS HWH SF SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 1459 CSMT MAS SF SPL
  • 1460 MAS CSMT EXP
  • 1479 LTT MAS SF SPL
  • 1480 MAS LTT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to UNNAO trains
  • CHENNAI to ORAI trains
  • CHENNAI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to PALAYAM trains
  • CHENNAI to KENNALU trains
  • CHENNAI to PANDHURNA trains
  • CHENNAI to PARASSALA trains
  • CHENNAI to PURNA trains
  • CHENNAI to PAYYANUR trains
  • CHENNAI to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • CHENNAI to PUNTAMBA trains
  • CHENNAI to PMBAKVL SHANDY trains
  • CHENNAI to PARBHANI trains
  • CHENNAI to PUDUKKOTTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Ongole

  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • GDR-Gudur Jn
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • NLR-Nellore
  • NYP-Nayudupeta
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • SPE-Sullurupeta
  • For more information on Chennai to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC