Chennai to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Ongole 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Perambur
PER
00:38
Ongole
OGL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:23
Ongole
OGL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
02:28
Ongole
OGL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:19
Ongole
OGL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
10:23
Ongole
OGL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:03
Ongole
OGL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:29
Ongole
OGL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
13:38
Ongole
OGL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:18
Ongole
OGL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:24
Ongole
OGL
10:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:28
Ongole
OGL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
19:29
Ongole
OGL
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:13
Ongole
OGL
16:45
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
22:13
Ongole
OGL
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
22:18
Ongole
OGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:33
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:04
Ongole
OGL
19:15
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Ongole trains

Distance between Chennai to Ongole is 296 Kms. It will take 03:39 hrs to reach from Chennai to Ongole by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Chennai to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Ongole?
A.There are 4 stations - PER(Perambur), MS(Chennai Egmore), MAS(Chennai Central), TBM(Tambaram), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Ongole ?
A. 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) is the first train from Chennai to Ongole. It departs from PER (Perambur) at 20:10 and reaches Ongole at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Ongole ?
A. 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) is the last train from Chennai to Ongole. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 19:15 and reaches Ongole at 23:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Ongole will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Ongole is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Ongole?
A. 02611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chennai to Ongole. It takes 03:39 hrs to reach from Chennai to Ongole.
Q. What are Chennai to Ongole train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chennai to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02897 train (PDY BBS FESTSPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (GKP FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02077 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02603 train (MAS HYB EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 08190 ERS TATA SPL
  • 02897 PDY BBS FESTSPL
  • 03352 ALLP DHN SPL
  • 02512 KCVL GKP SPL
  • 02643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 02077 MAS BZA SPL
  • 02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02611 MAS NJP EXPRESS
  • 1159 CSMT CHENNAI SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2027 MAS SBC SHTABDI
  • 2028 SBCMAS SHATABDI
  • 2078 BZA MAS SPL
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to UNNAO trains
  • CHENNAI to ORAI trains
  • CHENNAI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to PALAYAM trains
  • CHENNAI to KENNALU trains
  • CHENNAI to PANDHURNA trains
  • CHENNAI to PARASSALA trains
  • CHENNAI to PURNA trains
  • CHENNAI to PAYYANUR trains
  • CHENNAI to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • CHENNAI to PUNTAMBA trains
  • CHENNAI to PMBAKVL SHANDY trains
  • CHENNAI to PARBHANI trains
  • CHENNAI to PUDUKKOTTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Ongole

  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • NYP-YUDUPETA
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • SPE-SULLURUPETA
  • For more information on Chennai to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC