Chennai to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Ongole 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
02:28
Ongole
OGL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:31
Ongole
OGL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:14
Ongole
OGL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:43
Ongole
OGL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
11:29
Ongole
OGL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:59
Ongole
OGL
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:18
Ongole
OGL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
18:08
Ongole
OGL
12:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
18:28
Ongole
OGL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:44
Ongole
OGL
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:16
Ongole
OGL
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:34
Ongole
OGL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
22:13
Ongole
OGL
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
22:18
Ongole
OGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:33
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:04
Ongole
OGL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
23:57
Ongole
OGL
18:25
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Ongole trains

Distance between Chennai to Ongole is 299 Kms. It will take 03:38 hrs to reach from Chennai to Ongole by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Chennai to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Ongole?
A.There are 3 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), TBM(Tambaram), MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Ongole ?
A. 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) is the first train from Chennai to Ongole. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 22:10 and reaches Ongole at 02:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Ongole ?
A. 02666 train (CAPE HWH SPL) is the last train from Chennai to Ongole. It departs from TBM (Tambaram) at 18:25 and reaches Ongole at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Ongole will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Ongole is 299 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Ongole?
A. 06151 train (MAS NZM SPL) is the fastest train from Chennai to Ongole. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach from Chennai to Ongole.
Q. What are Chennai to Ongole train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chennai to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02646 train (KCVL INDB FEST) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 06151 train (MAS NZM SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02077 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02008 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02375 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06067 train (MS JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02603 train (MAS HYB EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02669 train (MAS CPR EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02666 train (CAPE HWH SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 03352 ALLP DHN SPL
  • 02646 KCVL INDB FEST
  • 06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL
  • 06151 MAS NZM SPL
  • 02077 MAS BZA SPL
  • 02008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02375 TBM JSME EXP
  • 02712 MAS BZA SPL
  • 06067 MS JU FEST SPL
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to UNNAO trains
  • CHENNAI to ORAI trains
  • CHENNAI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to PALAYAM trains
  • CHENNAI to KENNALU trains
  • CHENNAI to PANDHURNA trains
  • CHENNAI to PARASSALA trains
  • CHENNAI to PURNA trains
  • CHENNAI to PAYYANUR trains
  • CHENNAI to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • CHENNAI to PUNTAMBA trains
  • CHENNAI to PMBAKVL SHANDY trains
  • CHENNAI to PARBHANI trains
  • CHENNAI to PUDUKKOTTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Ongole

  • SPE-SULLURUPETA
  • NYP-YUDUPETA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • For more information on Chennai to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC